10107 Chapmans Ranch Rd
Riverview, FL 33578
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,700 sqft (on 4.74 acres)
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,700 sqft
(on 4.74 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Homestead home ,chicken coops raised garden beds ,animal pens pasture grass ,work shop, shed, fenced in front yard, city water to main house. Covered porch, 5 acers mol. Zoned agriculture. Fireplace, large walk in closet, walk in pantry, utility room for washer and dryer.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$582/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 10107 Chapmans Ranch Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: OtherHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Hardwood |
Interior Details Additional StorageNumber of Rooms: 4Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bath, Mud Room, Office, WorkshopStorageCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: OtherGardenLawnPorch |
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1998Year Updated: 2001 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $582/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 4.74 acres |
|
|---|
RV Parking Rv Parking |
Price History for 10107 Chapmans Ranch Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2025 | $990,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 03/24/2021 | ListingRemoved | N/A | |
| 01/23/2019 | $1,700 | ListingRemoved | N/A |
| 01/15/2019 | $1,700 | Listed For Rent | N/A |
| 12/27/2017 | $1,700 | ListingRemoved | N/A |
| 11/08/2017 | $1,700 | PriceChange | N/A |
| 11/02/2017 | $1,850 | Listed For Rent | N/A |
| 02/01/2012 | $1,400 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 12/03/2011 | $1,400 | Listed For Rent | Agent Provided |
| 06/06/1997 | $50,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $5,984 |
| Assessment | $340,997 |
Home facts updated by county records