100B Spring Ave, Spring Lake, NC 28390
FOR RENT

100B Spring Ave
Spring Lake, NC 28390

  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 800 sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges.

$825/mo

$1,650 deposit

$825/mo

$1,650 deposit
Price may not include required fees and charges.
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 800 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Welcome to our charming duplex in Spring Lake, NC! This cozy unit features electric baseboard heat and window A/C units to keep you comfortable year-round. The vinyl and hardwood flooring adds a touch of elegance to the space, while the range and refrigerator make meal prep a breeze. With convenient W/D hookups, you can easily take care of laundry without leaving home. Rest easy knowing that a smoke alarm is installed for added safety. Stay cool and comfortable with ceiling fans in the living area. Don't miss out on this lovely apartment - schedule a tour today! Available now for $825 month!! SORRY NO PETS ALLOWED!!

Costs and Fees

Required monthly rent & fees
Base rent
$825/mo
Required one-time fees
Security deposit
$1,650
Application fee
Contact for details
Administrative fee
Contact for details
Pricing is subject to change. All calculations are estimates and provided for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may include additional mandatory or optional fees. Please consult the community manager for a complete breakdown of all rental costs.

Listed
69 days ago

Details for 100B Spring Ave

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Apartment

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: Contact For DetailsDeposit: $1,650

Interior Features

Appliances & Utilities
Refrigerator
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Floors: Hardwood, Linoleum Vinyl

Price History for 100B Spring Ave

DatePriceEventSource
03/12/2026$825Listed For RentZillow Rentals
05/21/2024ListingRemovedZillow Rentals
05/03/2024$825PriceChange
Zillow Rentals
03/15/2024$850Listed For RentZillow Rentals

New Rentals Nearby

Explore by feature

Report this Listing

Affordability

TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
$29,700 PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

Assigned Schools

These are the assigned schools for 100B Spring Ave.