1006 N  19th Ave E, Duluth, MN 55812
OFF MARKET

1006 N 19th Ave E
Duluth, MN 55812

Chester Park/UMD
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,676 sqft

$332,800

Trulia Estimate
as of May 16, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,018/mo*

$332,800

Trulia Estimate
as of May 16, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,018/mo*
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,676 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Beautiful and spacious 4 bed, 1.5 bath home just down the street from the UMD Campus! This home features spacious bedrooms with hardwood floors throughout! The main level of the home includes a large living area and kitchen with plenty of storage. The laundry is located in the basement. Parking is off and on the Street.

Resident Responsible: Electric, Water, Sewer, Gas, Garbage/Recycling, & Lawn/Snow
Pet-Friendly: Monthly fee applies $25-$100 Based on PAWS Score and Pet Deposit
Garbage Service Billing Fee: $55/mo.
Resident Benefits Package: $39/mo.
Lease Signing Fee: $99 (one-time)

Total Rent: $2,294 + utilities
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from January 25, 2025

Listed
180+ days ago

Home Details for 1006 N 19th Ave E

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking: Off Street Parking, On Site

Price History for 1006 N 19th Ave E

DatePriceEventSource
02/12/2025$2,185ListingRemovedZillow Rentals
01/25/2025$2,185PriceChange
Zillow Rentals
01/09/2025$2,200Listed For RentZillow Rentals
01/12/2024ListingRemovedZillow Rentals
11/11/2023$2,100Listed For RentZillow Rentals
02/13/2021ListingRemovedZillow Rental Network Premium
11/13/2020$1,750Listed For RentAgent Provided
05/31/2020$1,495ListingRemovedAgent Provided
05/28/2020$1,495Listed For RentAgent Provided
09/09/2005$149,000Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2024
Tax$3,326
Assessment$262,200
Home facts updated by county records