100 River Walk Ct, Hampton, VA 23669
View of the 1st floor bedroom with lighted ceiling fan. Walk-in closet. Private access to 1st floor bathroom.
Another view of the vaulted ceiling in the family room.
OFF MARKET

100 River Walk Ct
Hampton, VA 23669

Foxhill
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,508 sqft

$270,100

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026

$270,100

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,508 sqft

Home Highlights

Property Type
Townhouse
Living Area
1,508 sqft
Price/Sqft
$179

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 100 River Walk Ct.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

About this House

Available now.

End Unit Town Home located In Inlet Point sub division of Hampton, VA. Situated in a cul-de-sac street with a Lake view from the deck. This property is minutes to I-64, Langley AFB, and Buckroe Beach. It's close to lots of shopping, dining, and entertainment.

This 3-bedroom home is bright and freshly painted, with lots of natural sunlight. Vaulted ceilings, formal dining room with a modern chandelier next to the kitchen.

The kitchen is stocked with new Samsung stainless steel appliances: refrigerator/ice maker, 3 drawer dishwasher, range oven, over the range microwave w/exhaust fan.

New Samsung large capacity washer and dryer in the upstairs laundry room.

The spacious family room has a fireplace and French doors to access the 12 x 10 ft deck. The deck steps lead you to the grassy yard on the side of the home for extended space great place to BBQ, entertain your friends and family.

This house has a lot to offer and can be the perfect place for you and your family. Call today for more details.

HOA is included. Two car parking, in front of house.

Accepting applications now. Showings by appointment.
100 River Walk Ct, Hampton, VA 23669 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,508 sqft townhouse in Foxhill. It last sold for $176,500 on Jun 29, 2005 (7,411% above the $2,350 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in May 2025 with an asking price of $2,350 per month. That rental listing was removed on June 24, 2025. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $270,100, with a rent estimate of $2,119/month.

Home Details for 100 River Walk Ct

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Appliances & Utilities
DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Floors: Hardwood

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Townhouse

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking: Off Street Parking, On Site

Comparable Sales for 100 River Walk Ct

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.06
Townhouse
$300,000
09/26/25
3
2.5
1,831 sqft
0.07
Townhouse
$295,000
04/02/26
3
2.5
1,833 sqft
0.08
Townhouse
$305,000
03/06/26
3
2.5
1,833 sqft
0.14
Townhouse
$287,500
03/30/26
3
2.5
1,594 sqft
0.09
Townhouse
$300,000
12/22/25
3
2.5
1,833 sqft
0.10
Townhouse
$307,000
03/06/26
3
2.5
1,833 sqft
0.09
Townhouse
$303,000
04/29/26
2
2.5
1,833 sqft
0.94
Townhouse
$290,000
10/20/25
3
3
1,333 sqft
1.10
Townhouse
$225,000
01/16/26
3
1.5
1,400 sqft
1.12
Townhouse
$229,000
01/29/26
3
1.5
1,382 sqft

Nearby homes

Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Foxhill

At least 96 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 97 % Say car is needed

  • 94 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 90 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 89 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 86 % Say parking is easy

  • 78 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 74 % Say kids play outside

  • 67 % Say it's quiet

  • 67 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 64 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 64 % Say there's wildlife

  • 63 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 28 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 21 % Say there are community events

  • 15 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Trulia User
    "Friendly, caring and fun area. Halloween chili cook off between neighbors and candy give away, very family oriented"
  • Trulia User
    "Kids are riding their bikes and being polite. No strange vehicles hanging around. So far quiet and friendly. "
  • Trulia User
    "I am a dog owner and I will say it is a very safe neighborhood to walk your dog in and there are multiple parks/beaches to take your dogs to."
  • Trulia User
    "Safe, good schools, low crime, diverse, mixed incomes, multiple grocery stores, and dining/ fast food options, library, parks, drug stores "
  • Gregory A.
    "Quiet and convenient. Neighbors in every direction are friendly and courteous. I’m the summer kids are normally outside playing"
  • Hitech
    "Great nieghborhood. Friendly community spirit present through out the nieghborhood. All the homes are well kept, with nicely landscaped yards. This is a jem on yhe canal 5 minutes from the Bay. "
  • Terrylinen22
    "beautiful neighborhoods were neighbors look out for your kids. "
  • Kwuilter
    "I have lived in this area for 50 years and no longer feel safe. It is so sad! It used to be friendly safe neighborhood. Not any more! Break ins all the time. Shootings just blocks away. Just not like it used to be!"
  • SJP
    "We have community yard sales and a Christmas parade with a Santa. There is also a playground,tennis courts and basketball courts."
  • Ryan.williams757
    "People definitely walk their dogs in the neighborhood and it’s safe to do so. There are sidewalks and everyone has back yards for the most part. It’s a friendly area. Not uncommon for people to wave at you as you drive by. "
  • Htilghman001
    "There is not a lot of sidewalk space. Depending on the area you are in, the traffic can be a bit heavy that can make it unsafe due to limited sidewalks. "
  • Sopasimonds
    "everybody picks up after their pets. it's a quiet and nice neighborhood for kids and pets. neighbors are all very nice and welcoming."
  • Paul K.
    "Neighbors are very friendly and most have been in the same houses for years. Close to beaches. You can bike to Grandview in one direction and Buckroe Beach in the other direction in 15 minutes."
  • Jewels3389
    "you see people walking their dogs all the time. there are enough side walks you can stay off the streets if you want."
  • Trulia User
    "Close to beaches, a lot of wildlife around, great schools. Neighbors are very friendly and most have been in the same houses for years."
  • Pbandj
    "There's almost full turn-over of owners who moved in when the neighborhood was developed. Trees and landscapes have matured. You can bike to Grandview in one direction and Buckroe Beach in the other direction in 15 minutes. Plenty of options for walking. Most houses are owned, not rented."
  • T G. W.
    "Gorgeous area with magnificent sunsets. Beach is within walking distance. Boater's Paradise. Luxury homes. Golf cart friendly."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Jun 24, 2025
Source: Zillow Rentals
ListingRemoved
$2,350
May 12, 2025
Source: Zillow Rentals
Listed For Rent
$2,350
Apr 18, 2025
Source: Zillow Rentals
ListingRemoved
$2,350
Mar 30, 2025
Source: Zillow Rentals
Listed For Rent
$2,350
Mar 21, 2025
Source: Zillow Rentals
ListingRemoved
$2,350

Frequently asked questions about 100 River Walk Ct

  • What is 100 River Walk Ct estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 100 River Walk Ct in Hampton, VA is $270,100.
  • What is the price history for 100 River Walk Ct?
    100 River Walk Ct in Hampton, VA last sold for $176,500 in June 2005.
  • Is Hampton a buyer's or seller's market?
    Hampton is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Hampton?
    The median sale price in Hampton is $283K. That is down $100 from the prior month.
  • Does 100 River Walk Ct have air conditioning?
    Yes, 100 River Walk Ct in Hampton, VA has air conditioning.
  • Does 100 River Walk Ct have laundry facilities?
    Yes, 100 River Walk Ct in Hampton, VA has in-unit laundry.

Homes for rent near 100 River Walk Ct

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Affordability

TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item