10 Stephen Rd
Schenectady, NY 12302
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,250 sqft (on 0.35 acres)
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,250 sqft
(on 0.35 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 10 Stephen Rd, Schenectady, NY. 10 Stephen Rd is in Schenectady, NY and in ZIP code 12302. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,250 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $268/sqft. This property has a lot size of 0.35 acres and was built in 1986.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$268/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 10 Stephen Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1986 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Other |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $268/sqft |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.35 acres |
Price History for 10 Stephen Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2025 | $335,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | |
| Assessment | $282,364 |
Home facts updated by county records