$361,700
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 924 sqft
10 Maple Ave, Monroe, NY 10950
Est. Refi. Payment $2,525/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$362KSince last month
Increased$15K (+4.4%)Since last year
Increased$32K (+9.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +105% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $362K |
| August 2026 | $360K |
| July 2026 | $346K |
| June 2026 | $343K |
| May 2026 | $344K |
| April 2026 | $336K |
| March 2026 | $312K |
| February 2026 | $306K |
| January 2026 | $319K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $475,000 | 10/28/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,400 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $470,000 | 08/19/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,440 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $349,000 | 01/06/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,368 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $485,000 | 02/26/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,536 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $585,000 | 03/12/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,890 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $582,500 | 07/22/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,740 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $160,000 | 11/12/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,756 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $299,000 | 09/24/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,588 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $630,000 | 07/28/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,064 | |
0.55 | Single-Family Home | $485,000 | 03/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,744 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | $412,100 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,244 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $244,000 | 1 | 1 | 640 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $417,600 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,196 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $673,800 | 3 | 2 | 4,808 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $351,700 | 2 | 1 | 891 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $487,800 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,400 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $470,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,440 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $386,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,216 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $600,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,558 | Recently Sold | |
0.18 | $598,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,894 | Off Market | |
0.25 | $549,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,510 | Off Market | |
0.26 | $349,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,368 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1940
924 sqft
$391/sqft
About this House
Clean and move-in ready. Three bedrooms and one bathroom in Monroe Woodbury Central School District. Washer and dryer in unit. Close to the Woodbury Common Premium Outlets, school, shopping, Restaurant, Route6, Route I7, and I-87. Tenants pay all utilities including water bill and sewer bill.
10 Maple Ave, Monroe, NY 10950 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 924 sqft single-family home built in 1940. More recently, it was listed as a rental in February 2020 with an asking price of $1,750 per month. That rental listing was removed on February 13, 2020. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $361,700, with a rent estimate of $2,627/month.
Home Details for 10 Maple Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1940 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 13, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,750 |
Feb 9, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,750 |
Oct 22, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,600 |
Oct 9, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,600 |
Oct 17, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,700 |
Oct 4, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,700 |
Market trends in Harriman
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
12
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Harriman
At least 24 Trulia users voted on each feature.
86 % Say car is needed
79 % Say it's dog friendly
79 % Say kids play outside
74 % Say parking is easy
73 % Say yards are well-kept
72 % Say people would walk alone at night
71 % Say there's wildlife
69 % Say it's quiet
68 % Say there's holiday spirit
62 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
54 % Say neighbors are friendly
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
38 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
32 % Say streets are well-lit
28 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 10 Maple Ave
- What is 10 Maple Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 10 Maple Ave in Monroe, NY is $361,700.
- Is Monroe a buyer's or seller's market?Monroe is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Monroe?Residents describe Monroe, NY as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Monroe, NY.
- What are the closest schools to 10 Maple Ave?The closest schools to 10 Maple Ave in Monroe, NY are Monroe Woodbury High School (rated 6/10), Monroe Woodbury Middle School (rated 5/10), Pine Tree Elementary School (rated 4/10).

