$614,300
- 4 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,452 sqft
10 Appleton Ave #1, Beverly, MA 01915
Est. Refi. Payment $3,873/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Mar 9, 2022 for $484,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$614KSince last month
Decreased$7K (-1.1%)Since last year
Increased$13K (+2.1%)Since last sale
Increased$130K (+26.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +8% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $614K |
| October 2026 | $614K |
| September 2026 | $621K |
| August 2026 | $617K |
| July 2026 | $637K |
| June 2026 | $638K |
| May 2026 | $632K |
| April 2026 | $627K |
| March 2026 | $628K |
| February 2026 | $611K |
| January 2026 | $610K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.23 | Condo | $580,000 | 11/10/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,423 | |
0.02 | Condo | $825,000 | 12/11/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,860 | |
0.28 | Condo | $540,000 | 06/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 977 | |
0.24 | Condo | $634,000 | 09/30/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,659 | |
0.17 | Condo | $530,000 | 06/23/26 | 2 | 1 | 868 | |
0.32 | Condo | $486,726 | 05/28/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,231 | |
0.38 | Condo | $440,000 | 12/01/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,049 | |
0.28 | Condo | $522,000 | 09/21/26 | 2 | 2 | 883 | |
0.15 | Condo | $440,000 | 02/18/26 | 1 | 1 | 1,073 | |
0.22 | Condo | $427,500 | 11/07/25 | 2 | 1 | 796 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $595,500 | 4 | 2 | 1,452 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $570,300 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,724 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $799,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,657 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,085,300 | 6 | 3 | 3,838 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $758,200 | 2 | 2 | 1,544 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $726,900 | 4 | 1.5 | 2,855 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $776,400 | 4 | 1.5 | 2,280 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $830,400 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,801 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $793,200 | 4 | 1 | 1,870 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $835,800 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,860 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $849,200 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,160 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $789,800 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,582 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $721,100 | 2 | 2 | 1,408 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $934,300 | 4 | 2 | 3,322 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $882,100 | 4 | 2 | 2,007 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $800,800 | 4 | 2 | 2,275 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $873,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,914 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $864,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,891 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,290,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,249 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $721,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,428 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Condo
Built in 1880
1,452 sqft
$423/sqft
About this House
OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY, 9/15 FROM 11:30 - 1:00!! Beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom townhouse on Prospect Hill!!! Don't miss out on this one!! This home has over 1400 sq. ft of living space with an updated eat in kitchen, large living room/dining room combination (currently being used as a living room only), 4 large bedrooms, 1 1/2 baths, large porch out front and spacious deck in the rear. Located in a beautiful neighborhood close to downtown, Beverly beaches, restaurants, and the MBTA train station!!! Full walk up attic that can be finished! NO CONDO FEE!! Master Insurance and water & sewer are split between the two units. Pet Friendly!!!! Don't miss out! Offers due Monday, September 16th at 4:00 p.m.
10 Appleton Ave #1, Beverly, MA 01915 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,452 sqft condo built in 1880. It last sold for $484,000 on Mar 9, 2022. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $614,300, with a rent estimate of $3,730/month.
Home Details for 10 Appleton Ave #1
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: GasHeating Fuel: Gas |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood, Laminate |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltDeckPorch |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1880 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Condo |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 2 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 9, 2022 Source: MLS PIN #72934997 | Sold | $484,000 |
Nov 8, 2019 Source: N/A | Sold | $361,000 |
Market trends in Beverly
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$763K
$3KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.9%
1.5%MoM
Price per sq ft
$480
$9MoM
Available listings
89
17MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Beverly
At least 248 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say car is needed
80 % Say people would walk alone at night
77 % Say parking is easy
74 % Say there's holiday spirit
74 % Say streets are well-lit
73 % Say yards are well-kept
71 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
69 % Say kids play outside
60 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
59 % Say neighbors are friendly
56 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
52 % Say there's wildlife
50 % Say it's quiet
48 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 10 Appleton Ave #1
- What is 10 Appleton Ave #1 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 10 Appleton Ave #1 in Beverly, MA is $614,300.
- What is the price history for 10 Appleton Ave #1?10 Appleton Ave #1 in Beverly, MA last sold for $484,000 in March 2022.
- Is Beverly a buyer's or seller's market?Beverly is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Beverly?The median sale price in Beverly is $763K. That is up $3K from the prior month.
- Does 10 Appleton Ave #1 have laundry facilities?Yes, 10 Appleton Ave #1 in Beverly, MA has in-unit laundry.

