$190,400
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 697 sqft
1 Pleasant View Rd, Monroe, NY 10950
Est. Refi. Payment $1,355/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Sep 6, 2019 for $26,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$190KSince last month
Decreased$3K (-1.4%)Since last year
Increased$32K (+20.3%)Since last sale
Increased$166K (+638.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +58% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $192K |
| July 2026 | $195K |
| June 2026 | $198K |
| May 2026 | $197K |
| April 2026 | $183K |
| March 2026 | $194K |
| February 2026 | $184K |
| January 2026 | $165K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Single-Family Home | $250,000 | 09/02/25 | 2 | 1 | 836 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $130,000 | 03/12/26 | 2 | 1 | 588 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $210,000 | 12/17/25 | 2 | 1 | 802 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $120,000 | 06/15/26 | 2 | 1 | 822 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $264,500 | 12/30/25 | 2 | 1 | 963 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $265,000 | 10/31/25 | 2 | 1 | 980 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $284,000 | 10/03/25 | 3 | 1 | 900 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $259,900 | 02/06/26 | 3 | 1 | 784 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $100,000 | 04/23/26 | 3 | 2 | 792 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $693,600 | 04/14/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,058 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $266,500 | 3 | 1 | 883 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $298,300 | 3 | 1 | 956 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $293,300 | 3 | 1 | 956 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $310,800 | 3 | 1 | 1,062 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $339,000 | 4 | 3 | 1,659 | For Sale | |
0.07 | $343,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,042 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $259,200 | 2 | 1 | 836 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $270,400 | 3 | 1 | 911 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $395,000 | 4 | 1 | 1,132 | For Sale | |
0.11 | $285,600 | 2 | 1 | 1,071 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $272,000 | 2 | 1 | 980 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $153,500 | 2 | 2 | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1960
Living Area
697 sqft
Price/Sqft
$273
About this House
This single-family home is located at 1 Pleasant View Rd, Monroe, NY. 1 Pleasant View Rd is in the Mountain Lodge neighborhood in Monroe, NY and in ZIP code 10950. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 697 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 6499 sqft and was built in 1960.
1 Pleasant View Rd, Monroe, NY 10950 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 697 sqft single-family home in Mountain Lodge, built in 1960. It last sold for $26,000 on Sep 6, 2019. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $190,400, with a rent estimate of $2,081/month.
Home Details for 1 Pleasant View Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard, OilHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1960Year Updated: 1966 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: VinylFoundation Type: Crawl RaisedPatioPorch |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6499 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 6, 2019 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4987461 | Sold | $26,000 |
Jul 19, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $31,500 Price decreased by 9% |
Jul 16, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $34,500 Price decreased by 1% |
Jul 12, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $34,900 Price decreased by 21% |
Jul 8, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $44,005 Price decreased by 0% |
Jul 7, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $44,066 Price increased by 3% |
Jul 3, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $42,832 Price increased by 0% |
Jul 1, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $42,701 Price increased by 2% |
Jun 29, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $41,857 Price increased by 2% |
Jun 26, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $41,135 Price decreased by 7% |
Jun 19, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $44,149 Price decreased by 0% |
Jun 18, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $44,341 Price increased by 4% |
Jun 15, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $42,549 Price decreased by 0% |
Jun 14, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $42,710 Price increased by 0% |
May 29, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $0 |
Jul 23, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $54,900 |
Jul 11, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $54,900 Price decreased by 7% |
May 10, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $59,000 Price decreased by 9% |
Apr 30, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $65,000 Price decreased by 18% |
Feb 28, 2018 Source: N/A | Listed For Sale | $79,000 |
Sep 13, 2001 Source: N/A | Sold | $60,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $179,200 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Monroe
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$533K
Sale-to-List Price
99.4%
Price per sq ft
$295
Available listings
238
3MoM
Around this home
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1 Pleasant View Rd
- What is 1 Pleasant View Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1 Pleasant View Rd in Monroe, NY is $190,400.
- What is the price history for 1 Pleasant View Rd?1 Pleasant View Rd in Monroe, NY last sold for $26,000 in September 2019.
- Is Monroe a buyer's or seller's market?Monroe is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Monroe?The median sale price in Monroe is $533K.
- How big is the lot at 1 Pleasant View Rd?The lot at 1 Pleasant View Rd in Monroe, NY is about 0.15 acres (6,499 sq ft).

