$263,600
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,819 sqft (on 0.37 acres)
1 Pine Way, Conroe, TX 77304
Est. Refi. Payment $1,879/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$264KSince last month
Decreased$900 (-0.3%)Since last year
Decreased$5K (-1.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +65% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $264K |
| September 2026 | $261K |
| August 2026 | $265K |
| July 2026 | $268K |
| June 2026 | $269K |
| May 2026 | $267K |
| April 2026 | $266K |
| March 2026 | $264K |
| February 2026 | $264K |
| January 2026 | $259K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.21 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/18/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,800 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/25/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,992 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/07/26 | 4 | 4 | 3,342 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/20/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,580 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,597 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/11/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,008 | |
0.54 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/12/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,865 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/26/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,431 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/13/26 | 2 | 2,188 | ||
0.22 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/04/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,597 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $292,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,788 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $191,700 | Studio | 2 | 1,218 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $126,900 | Studio | - | 768 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $47,500 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,953 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $274,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,821 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $247,200 | Studio | 2 | 1,739 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $187,900 | Studio | 1 | 1,314 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $293,600 | Studio | 3 | 2,214 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $241,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,689 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $898,600 | 5 | 6.5 | 5,928 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $149,100 | 3 | 1 | 1,040 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $321,900 | Studio | - | 3,836 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $207,600 | Studio | 2 | 1,375 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $237,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,644 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $272,400 | 3 | 3 | 1,724 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $272,400 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,953 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $224,300 | Studio | 2 | 1,384 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $265,400 | Studio | 3 | 1,755 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $292,200 | Studio | 3 | 2,255 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $275,800 | 3 | 2 | 2,032 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2005
0.37 acre lot
1,819 sqft
$145/sqft
Garage
About this House
Wow! What a great opportunity to get into a beautiful singe family home at this affordable price. Nice neighborhood, huge lot, fenced backyard large enough for a pool. Two story with four bedrooms, two and a half baths, master bedroom down. Living area with fireplace open to kitchen with a good size eating area in kitchen. laundry room inside on first floor along with a half bath. Recent paint, brand new carpet and pad. All colors are neutral earth tone. Kitchen has black free standing oven and gas cook top, built in microwave will be changed outto black has been ordered. Covered back patio so nice to sat out relax. What a great location so close to shoppingand I-45. 10-15 minutes to The Woodlands.
1 Pine Way, Conroe, TX 77304 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,819 sqft single-family home in Artesian Oaks, built in 2005. It was last sold on Jun 27, 2019. More recently, it was listed as a rental in September 2018 with an asking price of $1,450 per month. That rental listing was removed on January 10, 2019. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $263,600, with a rent estimate of $2,286/month.
Home Details for 1 Pine Way
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Carpet, Laminate |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Breakfast Nook |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowave |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: Brick, Cement ConcreteFoundation Type: Slab |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2005Year Updated: 2005 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.37 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 27, 2019 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
May 29, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $181,000 |
May 25, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $181,000 |
Jan 10, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,450 |
Sep 11, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,450 |
May 5, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,450 |
Mar 3, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,450 |
Nov 6, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,350 |
Oct 21, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,350 |
Sep 27, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,250 |
Sep 25, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,250 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,932 | $246,563 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Conroe
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$348K
$2MoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.4%
Price per sq ft
$158
$1MoM
Available listings
1298
84MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Artesian Oaks
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1 Pine Way
- What is 1 Pine Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1 Pine Way in Conroe, TX is $263,600.
- What is the price history for 1 Pine Way?1 Pine Way in Conroe, TX last sold in June 2019.
- Is Conroe a buyer's or seller's market?Conroe is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Conroe?The median sale price in Conroe is $348K. That is down $2 from the prior month.
- Does 1 Pine Way have air conditioning?Yes, 1 Pine Way in Conroe, TX has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 1 Pine Way?The lot at 1 Pine Way in Conroe, TX is about 0.37 acres (16,117 sq ft).

