Pardee Rd, Webberville, MI 48892
OFF MARKET

Pardee Rd
Webberville, MI 48892

    (on 18.78 acres)

    Local Information

    Map showing home location
    © Google
    -- mins to
    Commute Destination

    Description

    Awesome development opportunity with this 18.78 -acre parcel. 4.99 acres of this parcel is within the boundaries of the Village of Webberville. The remainder of the parcel is located within Leroy Township. 12.92 acres of the parcel is tillable farm land and the current 2018 farm lease is set at $120 per acre for a total of $1,550.40 per year. According to the Village of Webberville this parcel can be divided into a minimum of 8 parcels with a minimum lot size of 165x165. Theproperty is located at the NW corner of Pardee Road and Gramer Road. There is 1,331.27 feet of road frontage on Pardee Road and approximately 518 feet of road frontage on Gramer Road. Survey completed and road frontage has village utilities.
    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Lot Information

    Lot Area: 18.78 acres

    Price History for Pardee Rd

    DatePriceEventSource
    01/03/2019$200,000ListingRemovedAgent Provided
    02/08/2018$200,000Listed For SaleAgent Provided
    Skip to last item
    • Results are loading
    Skip to first item