Listed by Robert W Borgmann, Dolan, Realtors, (314) 220-0784 . Bought with Dolan, Realtors
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$705KSince last month
Increased$6K (+0.9%)Since last year
Increased$152K (+27.1%)Since last sale
Increased$237K (+49.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +38% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $716K |
| August 2026 | $705K |
| July 2026 | $709K |
| June 2026 | $629K |
| May 2026 | $643K |
| April 2026 | $670K |
| March 2026 | $748K |
| February 2026 | $663K |
| January 2026 | $630K |
2025 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.32 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/20/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,100 | |
1.13 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/13/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,390 | |
1.39 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/29/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,900 | |
1.62 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/15/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,556 | |
2.28 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/14/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,223 | |
2.30 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/27/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,608 | |
2.27 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/22/25 | 2 | 2 | 951 | |
2.34 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,300 | |
2.67 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/31/25 | 2 | 1 | 868 | |
2.86 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/24/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,965 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.14 | $277,000 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.33 | $1,249,999 | 4 | 3 | 3,055 | For Sale | |
0.32 | - | 4 | 3 | 3,100 | Recently Sold | |
0.37 | $643,600 | 4 | 3 | 3,636 | Off Market | |
0.37 | $538,200 | 3 | 3 | 3,320 | Off Market | |
0.45 | $753,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,800 | Off Market | |
1.06 | $340,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,512 | Off Market | |
1.13 | - | 2 | 1 | 1,390 | Recently Sold | |
1.25 | $224,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,352 | Off Market | |
1.30 | $553,700 | 3 | 3 | 3,071 | Off Market | |
1.33 | $244,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,316 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1970
68.47 acre lot
About this House
68.47 Acres...Property known as Camp Tambo owned by the Synod. Includes the old camp and buildings. Well being sold as is but is on property. Over 1/2-mile county blacktop road frontage and seller may consider dividing subject to offers and location. Restrictions at closing to Residential use -no mobile homes or for Conservation use only. Seller will retain right of first refusal on any resales of property. Being sold to provide funds for improving adjacent Camp Mo Val. Any offers submitted to subdivide property to be considered after 9/18/2023. Call agent for any questions.
Camp Mo Val Rd, Union, MO 63084 is a single-family home built in 1970. It last sold for $478,590 on Feb 9, 2024 (30% below the $684,700 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $704,700, with a rent estimate of $1,597/month.
Home Details for Camp Mo Val Rd
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Electricity AvailableAppliances: None |
Heating & Cooling No CoolingAir Conditioning: None |
Fireplace & Spa No Fireplace |
Gas & Electric Has Electric on Property |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Fencing: NoneWooded Area Size: 4791600 |
Parking & Garage No CarportNo Garage |
Frontage Road Frontage: County RoadRoad Surface Type: Paved, AsphaltNot on Waterfront |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1970 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: FarmProperty Subtype: Farm |
Property Information Usage of Home: Fishing, Hunting, RecreationalIncluded in Sale: Mineral Rights if OwnedParcel Number: 2230620000007000 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $684,700 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Fri Feb 09 2024Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: UnionCommunity: None |
School Information Elementary School: Beaufort Elem.Jr High / Middle School: Union MiddleHigh School: Union HighHigh School District: Union R-XI |
|
|---|
Association for this Listing: Franklin County Board of REALTORS |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 68.47 Acres |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Contingencies: Subject to FinancingListing Terms: Cash, Conventional |
|
|---|
Business Information Ownership: Private |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 24005682Showing Requirements: Vacant |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 9, 2024 Source: MARIS #24005682 | Sold | -- |
Dec 3, 2023 Source: MARIS #23052965 | Pending | $1,200,000 |
Sep 8, 2023 Source: MARIS #23052965 | Listed For Sale | $1,200,000 |
Market trends in Beaufort
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
5
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Beaufort
At least 2 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say there's holiday spirit
83 % Say there's wildlife
75 % Say it's quiet
75 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
75 % Say car is needed
67 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say there are community events
54 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say it's dog friendly
50 % Say people would walk alone at night
33 % Say there are sidewalks
33 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
25 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website. Click here for more information
Frequently asked questions about Camp Mo Val Rd
- What is Camp Mo Val Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for Camp Mo Val Rd in Union, MO is $704,700.
- What is the price history for Camp Mo Val Rd?Camp Mo Val Rd in Union, MO last sold in February 2024.
- Is Union a buyer's or seller's market?Union is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to Camp Mo Val Rd?The closest schools to Camp Mo Val Rd in Union, MO are Beaufort Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 8/10), Union High School (rated 5/10), Union Middle School (rated 9/10).
- How big is the lot at Camp Mo Val Rd?The lot at Camp Mo Val Rd in Union, MO is about 68.5 acres.