Thermal CA Apartments
2 rentals
- APPLY INSTANTLYFURNISHEDROOM FOR RENT
Save Search in Thermal, CA
ThermalApartmentGet emails when new homes match this search
Apartments For Rent Near Thermal, CA
We found 30 more apartments matching your filters just outside Thermal
- NEW - 2 DAYS AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- NEW - 1 DAY AGOPET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY$1,870 - $2,030/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsWatercrest at the Polo Fields | 46745 Monroe St #168,
Indio, CA 92201 - PET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYINCOME RESTRICTED
- SPECIAL OFFER
- Total price$2,245 - $3,215/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsEverleigh Palm Desert 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes | 40445 Portola Ave #181,
Palm Desert, CA 92260 - Total price$2,214 - $3,203/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsCanterra | 74401 Hovley Ln E #521,
Palm Desert, CA 92260 - $1,950 - $2,580/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsSilverhawk Apartments | 50660 Eisenhower Dr #03e620887,
La Quinta, CA 92253 - $1,595 - $1,795/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsLas Brisas Apartments | 81955 Hoover Ave #d8d49bff2,
Indio, CA 92201 - $2,130 - $2,180/mo2 Beds2 BathsSaddleback Condominium Rentals | 78650 Avenue 42 #7dc2b21e7,
Indio, CA 92203 - $1,625 - $2,100/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsAriana El Paseo | 45278 Deep Canyon Rd #B109,
Palm Desert, CA 92260 - $1,775 - $2,195/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsAventine Apartment Homes | 47750 Adams St #1574782,
La Quinta, CA 92253 - $2,085 - $2,545/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsMediterra Apartment Homes | 43100 Palm Royale Dr #121,
La Quinta, CA 92253 - $1,950 - $2,500/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsVillaggio at La Quinta | 80175 Avenue 52 #612,
La Quinta, CA 92253 - $1,465 - $1,515/mo2 Beds1-2 BathsDesert Villa Apts | 46580-46675 Desert Villa St #e7eb7d585,
Indio, CA 92201
Average Rent Trends in Thermal, CA
Rent in Thermal, CA varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent decreased in Apr 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Apr 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| May 2025 | $1,625 |
| Jun 2025 | $1,200 |
| Jul 2025 | $1,750 |
| Aug 2025 | $1,650 |
| Sep 2025 | $1,750 |
| Oct 2025 | $1,500 |
| Nov 2025 | $1,475 |
| Dec 2025 | $1,500 |
| Jan 2026 | $1,500 |
| Feb 2026 | $1,500 |
| Mar 2026 | $1,400 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,300 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Houses were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Apartments and Condos.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | — | $2,000 | $2,200 | $1,925 | $2,000 |
| Apartments and Condos | — | $2,600 | — | — | $2,600 |
| Houses | — | $2,000 | $2,200 | $1,925 | $2,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Apartments and Condos for rent in Thermal, CA
- What is the average rent of an apartment in Thermal, CA?The average rent of an apartment in Thermal, CA is $2,600 per month. This is about 35% higher than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in Thermal, CA?In the last year, the average rent in Thermal, CA was lowest in Jan 2025 when it was $1,200 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in Thermal, CA?In the last year, the average rent in Thermal, CA was highest in Apr 2025 when it was $1,750 per month.
- How many apartments or condos are available to rent in Thermal, CA?There are 1 available apartments or condos to rent in Thermal, CA.
- What are some zip codes in Thermal, CA?
- What are some cities near Thermal, CA?Some nearby cities include: Mecca, Salton City, La Quinta, Coachella, Borrego Springs. These cities may have more rental options to explore.