Apartments For Rent in North Bend, OH
1 rentals
- PET FRIENDLY
Apartments For Rent Near North Bend, OH
We found 30 more apartments matching your filters just outside North Bend
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYFURNISHED
- NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,559 - $2,750/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsThe Reserve at Glenbridge | 11513 Village Brook Dr #222,
Cincinnati, OH 45249 - PET FRIENDLY$1,645 - $2,300/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsVicinity at Memorial Pointe | 3949 Vision Cir #4-306,
Newport, KY 41071 - NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,495 - $2,995/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsApproach at Summit Park | 10250 Gateway Pl #3-301,
Cincinnati, OH 45242 - NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,500 - $2,370/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsSkytop Apartments | 5280 Beechmont Ave #4210,
Cincinnati, OH 45244 - PET FRIENDLY$1,375 - $1,600/mo2-3 Beds2 BathsNicholas Place Apartments | 2759 Towne Blvd #c2469aca2,
Middletown, OH 45044 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- $1,695 - $1,885/mo2-3 Beds2 BathsRemington Lake Apartments | 11 Taylor Dr #115-205,
Hamilton, OH 45013 - $1,760 - $3,425/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe District at Deerfield Residences | 5177 Parkway Dr #D207,
Mason, OH 45040 - $1,600 - $2,315/mo1-3 Beds1-3 BathsThe Preserve at Beckett Ridge Apartments and Townhomes | 2515 Fox Sedge Way #2455T,
West Chester, OH 45069 - $1,960 - $3,890/mo1-3 Beds1-4 BathsFactory 52 Townhomes | 4510 Beech St #6-2726,
Cincinnati, OH 45212 - $1,750 - $2,975/mo1-3 Beds1-3 BathsRelay 129 Apartments & Townhomes | 8052 Thayer Way #8000308,
West Chester, OH 45069 - $1,595 - $2,295/mo1-3 Beds1-3 BathsSomerset at Deerfield | 8502 Sugar Maple Dr #8508-303,
Mason, OH 45040 - $1,305 - $1,600/mo2-3 Beds1-2 BathsPinnacle on Pleasant | 5001 Pleasant Ave #556-201,
Fairfield, OH 45014 - $1,250 - $1,895/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsGettysburg Square | 35 Gettysburg Square Dr #200-256,
Fort Thomas, KY 41075 - $1,545 - $2,165/mo1-2 Beds1-3 BathsOlde Montgomery | 7950 Village Dr #V30-V30A,
Cincinnati, OH 45242 - $1,745 - $2,975/mo1-2 Beds1-3 BathsVantage at Anderson Towne Center | 1445 Towne Center Way #1435404,
Cincinnati, OH 45230 - $1,710 - $1,960/mo2-3 Beds2 BathsLakefront at West Chester | 4637 Wyndtree Dr #162,
West Chester, OH 45069 - $1,225 - $2,251/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsTextile Apartments | 205 W 4th St #1116,
Cincinnati, OH 45202
What Locals Say about North Bend
Average Rent Trends in North Bend, OH
Rent in North Bend, OH varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent stayed about the same in Apr 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Jun 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Apr 2025 | $1,500 |
| May 2025 | $1,500 |
| Jun 2025 | $3,750 |
| Aug 2025 | $895 |
| Oct 2025 | $895 |
| Dec 2025 | $866 |
| Jan 2026 | $600 |
| Feb 2026 | $1,195 |
| Mar 2026 | $1,195 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,195 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | — | $1,195 | — | — | $1,195 |
| Apartments and Condos | — | $1,195 | — | — | $1,195 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in North Bend, OH
- What is the average rent of an apartment in North Bend, OH?The average rent of an apartment in North Bend, OH is $1,195 per month. This is about 38% lower than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in North Bend, OH?In the last year, the average rent in North Bend, OH was lowest in Dec 2025 when it was $866 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in North Bend, OH?In the last year, the average rent in North Bend, OH was highest in Jun 2025 when it was $3,750 per month.
- How many available rental listings are in North Bend, OH?There are 1 available rental listings in North Bend, OH.
- What are some zip codes in North Bend, OH?North Bend, OH includes zip codes such as: 45052.
- What are some cities near North Bend, OH?Some nearby cities include: Hooven, Addyston, Hidden Valley, Greendale, Cleves. These cities may have more rental options to explore.