Cheap Apartments for Rent in Mount Pleasant, TX
19 rentals
- APPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- APPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
- APPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
- $1,325 - $2,212/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsCypress Creek Apartments | 225 Tennison Rd,
Mount Pleasant, TX 75455 - $1,495 - $1,675/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsLakeside Lofts at Anderson Towne Crossing | 1024 Mattingly Way,
Mount Pleasant, TX 75455 Save Search in Mount Pleasant, TX
Mount PleasantGet emails when new homes match this search
Apartments For Rent Near Mount Pleasant, TX
We found 21 more apartments matching your filters just outside Mount Pleasant
- APPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
- APPLY INSTANTLY
- APPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLYFURNISHED
- APPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
- APPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
- NEW - 2 DAYS AGOAPPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
- APPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
Average Rent Trends in Mount Pleasant, TX
Rent in Mount Pleasant, TX varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent increased in Oct 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Jan 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | $1,600 |
| Dec 2025 | $1,550 |
| Jan 2026 | $1,700 |
| Feb 2026 | $1,600 |
| Mar 2026 | $1,600 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,700 |
| May 2026 | $1,775 |
| Jun 2026 | $1,611 |
| Jul 2026 | $1,600 |
| Aug 2026 | $1,750 |
| Sep 2026 | $1,500 |
| Oct 2026 | $1,535 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In October 2026, Townhomes were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Apartments and Condos and Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $1,250 | $975 | $1,900 | $2,350 | $1,628 |
| Townhomes | — | $950 | — | — | $950 |
| Apartments and Condos | $975 | $900 | $1,249 | — | $975 |
| Houses | — | $1,535 | $1,900 | $2,350 | $1,975 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in Mount Pleasant, TX
- What is the average rent of an apartment in Mount Pleasant, TX?The average rent of an apartment in Mount Pleasant, TX is $1,345 per month. This is about 30% lower than the national average.
- What are the cheapest months to find an apartment to rent in Mount Pleasant, TX?Last year, the cheapest month to find an apartment to rent was Dec 2025 when it was $1,550 per month.
- How many cheap apartments are available in Mount Pleasant, TX?There are 11 apartments to rent that are cheaper than the city’s average rent of $1,628.
- When is the average rent most expensive in Mount Pleasant, TX?In the last year, the average rent in Mount Pleasant, TX was highest in Jan 2025 when it was $1,700 per month.
- How does the rent of a 1 bedroom apartment compare to a studio apartment in Mount Pleasant, TX?The average rent of a 1 bedroom apartment in Mount Pleasant, TX is $1,250 per month. That is about $750 more than the cost of a studio apartment.
- What are some zip codes in Mount Pleasant, TX?
- What are some cities near Mount Pleasant, TX?Some nearby cities include: Cookville, Millers Cove, Winfield, Omaha, Talco. These cities may have more rental options to explore.
View this page in Spanish: Apartamentos baratos en renta en Mount Pleasant, TX - 63 Rentas | Trulia