Mount Juliet TN Apartments
15 rentals
- PET FRIENDLY$1,399 - $1,899/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsDeerfield at Providence | 2000 Buckhead Trl #1233,
Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - PET FRIENDLY$1,549 - $2,199/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsMeridian at Providence | 120 Providence Trl #c40b728b4,
Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,870 - $2,530/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsReunion Township @ 109 | 550 Old Laguardo Rd W #1507,
Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - PET FRIENDLY$1,565 - $2,753/moStudio-3 Beds1-3 BathsVintage Station North | 2099 N Mount Juliet Rd #A-214,
Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - NEW - 15 HRS AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,424 - $1,749/mo2-3 Beds2 BathsLaurel Valley | 4675 Old Lebanon Dirt Rd #F76,
Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,480 - $2,180/mo1-2 Beds1-3 BathsLC Mount Juliet | 1125 Westwood Blvd #2-1231,
Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- $1,329 - $2,333/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsThe Enclave at Providence Luxury Apartments | 630 Providence Pkwy #3207,
Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - $1,439 - $2,165/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsCreekside at Providence | 1001 Providence Pkwy #8102,
Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - $1,579 - $2,009/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsBexley Mt. Juliet | 401 Nonaville Rd #333,
Mount Juliet, TN 37122 Save Search in Mount Juliet, TN
Mount JulietApartmentGet emails when new homes match this search
Apartments For Rent Near Mount Juliet, TN
We found 30 more apartments matching your filters just outside Mount Juliet
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,780 - $2,430/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Hickory at Indian Lake Village | 257 Indian Lake Blvd #1213,
Hendersonville, TN 37075 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,445 - $1,830/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Reserve at Camp Creek | 1330 Nashville Pike #1311,
Gallatin, TN 37066 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY$1,341 - $1,867/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsStoneridge Farms Apartments | 400 Chaney Rd #1-0116,
Smyrna, TN 37167 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,229 - $1,599/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsWatermark | 168 Hickory Heights Dr #3105,
Hendersonville, TN 37075 - NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- $999 - $1,529/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsHighlands at the Lake | 100 Arbor Lake Blvd #318,
Hermitage, TN 37076 - $1,158 - $1,797/mo1-3 Beds1-3 BathsThe Arbours of Hermitage | 6001 Old Hickory Blvd #376,
Hermitage, TN 37076 - $1,050 - $1,725/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsMeridian at Hermitage | 5610 Old Hickory Blvd #A38,
Hermitage, TN 37076 - Total price$1,741 - $1,881/mo2 Beds3 BathsTimber Trails Townhomes | 3552 Pin Hook Rd #3,
Antioch, TN 37013 - $1,890 - $2,080/mo2 Beds2 BathsTraditions at Hamilton Springs - Seniors 55+ | 50 Traditions Way #104,
Lebanon, TN 37087 - $1,846 - $2,291/mo2-3 Beds2-3 BathsCottages at Mt View | 2224 Hamlet Hill Dr #99614f2a6,
Antioch, TN 37013 - $941 - $1,045/moStudio1 BathHermitage Studios Nashville | 4040 Central Pike #1-224,
Hermitage, TN 37076 - $1,138 - $1,638/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsMAA Park | 5900 Old Hickory Blvd #232302,
Hermitage, TN 37076 - $1,329 - $1,650/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsHamilton Station | 100 Hamilton Station Xing #207,
Lebanon, TN 37087 - $1,299 - $1,619/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsRevere at Hidden Creek | 2067 Springdale Ln #309,
Gallatin, TN 37066 - $1,179 - $1,779/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsWellington Farms | 273 Big Station Camp Blvd #207,
Gallatin, TN 37066 - $1,100 - $1,560/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsSouthpoint at Stones River | 1800 Oakwell Farms Ln #A-0411,
Hermitage, TN 37076 - $1,245 - $1,921/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsStoneridge Farms at the Hunt Club | 2325 Nashville Pike #737,
Gallatin, TN 37066 - $1,249 - $2,329/mo1-3 Beds1-3 BathsMarina Pointe | 1 Carrington Rd #1111240,
Hendersonville, TN 37075
Average Rent Trends in Mount Juliet, TN
Rent in Mount Juliet, TN varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent stayed about the same in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in May 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $2,069 |
| Jul 2025 | $2,193 |
| Aug 2025 | $2,025 |
| Sep 2025 | $1,667 |
| Oct 2025 | $1,986 |
| Nov 2025 | $2,057 |
| Dec 2025 | $2,022 |
| Jan 2026 | $2,284 |
| Feb 2026 | $1,646 |
| Mar 2026 | $1,786 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,767 |
| May 2026 | $1,775 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Townhomes and Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $1,557 | $1,889 | $2,453 | $2,760 | $2,575 |
| Townhomes | — | — | $2,149 | $2,245 | $2,149 |
| Apartments and Condos | — | $1,795 | $2,500 | $936 | $1,795 |
| Houses | — | $1,800 | $2,465 | $2,800 | $2,699 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Apartments and Condos for rent in Mount Juliet, TN
- What is the average rent of an apartment in Mount Juliet, TN?The average rent of an apartment in Mount Juliet, TN is $1,753 per month. This is about 9% lower than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in Mount Juliet, TN?In the last year, the average rent in Mount Juliet, TN was lowest in Sep 2025 when it was $1,667 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in Mount Juliet, TN?In the last year, the average rent in Mount Juliet, TN was highest in May 2025 when it was $2,404 per month.
- How does the rent of a 1 bedroom apartment compare to a studio apartment in Mount Juliet, TN?The average rent of a 1 bedroom apartment in Mount Juliet, TN is $1,557 per month. That is about $66 less than the cost of a studio apartment.
- How many apartments or condos are available to rent in Mount Juliet, TN?There are 17 available apartments or condos to rent in Mount Juliet, TN.
- What are some zip codes in Mount Juliet, TN?
- What are some cities near Mount Juliet, TN?Some nearby cities include: Green Hill, Lebanon, La Vergne, Hendersonville, Smyrna. These cities may have more rental options to explore.