Burnet, TX Apartments For Rent
168 rentals
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,664 - $2,145/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsLantana at Cypress Cay | 14854 Alcorine Pl,
Lutz, FL 33559 - NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,383 - $2,410/mo1-3 Beds1-3 BathsLantower Cypress Creek | 1810 Sweetbroom Cir,
Lutz, FL 33559 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,700 - $2,475/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsAlara Promenade | 18065 Promenade Park Ln,
Lutz, FL 33548 - SPECIAL OFFER$1,405 - $2,267/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsThe Grand at Cypress Cove | 1901 Cypress Preserve Dr,
Lutz, FL 33549 - NEW - 1 DAY AGOPET FRIENDLY
- $1,699 - $2,999/mo1-2 Beds1-3 BathsThe Cottages at Cypress Cay | 15081 Cypress Cay Blvd,
Lutz, FL 33559 - Total price$1,695 - $2,622/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsSage at Cypress Cay | 14976 Osprey Nest Loop,
Lutz, FL 33559 - Total price$1,721 - $2,786/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsResidences at Lake Park | 18402 Tapestry Lake Cir,
Lutz, FL 33548 - $1,460 - $2,105/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsThe Iris at Northpointe | 17000 Fountainside Loop,
Lutz, FL 33558 - $1,563 - $2,363/moStudio-3 Beds1-2 BathsAZORA AT CYPRESS RANCH | 17583 Bellavista Loop,
Lutz, FL 33558 Explore by rental type - Condo
Explore by rental type - Condo
What Locals Say about Burnet
Average Rent Trends in Burnet, TX
Rent in Burnet, TX varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent increased in Sep 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Dec 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | $1,995 |
| Nov 2025 | $1,900 |
| Dec 2025 | $2,023 |
| Jan 2026 | $2,195 |
| Feb 2026 | $1,995 |
| Mar 2026 | $1,995 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,900 |
| May 2026 | $1,500 |
| Jun 2026 | $1,800 |
| Jul 2026 | $1,500 |
| Aug 2026 | $1,495 |
| Sep 2026 | $2,200 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In September 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Houses and Townhomes.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $795 | $1,350 | $2,250 | — | $2,200 |
| Townhomes | — | — | $2,400 | — | $2,400 |
| Apartments and Condos | $795 | $1,475 | — | — | $795 |
| Houses | — | $1,350 | $2,150 | — | $2,150 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in Burnet, TX
- What is the average rent of an apartment in Burnet, TX?The average rent of an apartment in Burnet, TX is $795 per month. This is about 59% lower than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in Burnet, TX?In the last year, the average rent in Burnet, TX was lowest in Apr 2025 when it was $1,495 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in Burnet, TX?In the last year, the average rent in Burnet, TX was highest in Dec 2025 when it was $2,023 per month.
- How many available rental listings are in Burnet, TX?There are 15 available rental listings in Burnet, TX.
- What are some zip codes in Burnet, TX?
- What are some cities near Burnet, TX?Some nearby cities include: Buchanan Dam, Bluffton, Bertram, Tow, Kingsland. These cities may have more rental options to explore.
View this page in Spanish: Burnet, TX Apartments For Rent - 587 Rentals | Trulia