Burnet, TX Apartments For Rent
70 rentals
- SPECIAL OFFER$1,300 - $1,675/mo3 Beds1-2 BathsGrand Oaks at Liberty HIll | 100 Grand Oak Cir,
Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,399 - $2,159/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsAvilla Rio Oaks | 1201 Seward Junction Loop,
Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - PET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,644 - $2,316/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsAvilla Vista Ranch | 9975 W State Highway 29,
Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - PET FRIENDLY
- APPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
What Locals Say about Burnet
Average Rent Trends in Burnet, TX
Rent in Burnet, TX varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent increased in Sep 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Dec 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | $1,995 |
| Nov 2025 | $1,900 |
| Dec 2025 | $2,023 |
| Jan 2026 | $2,195 |
| Feb 2026 | $1,995 |
| Mar 2026 | $1,995 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,900 |
| May 2026 | $1,500 |
| Jun 2026 | $1,800 |
| Jul 2026 | $1,500 |
| Aug 2026 | $1,495 |
| Sep 2026 | $2,200 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In September 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Houses and Townhomes.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $795 | $1,350 | $2,250 | — | $2,150 |
| Townhomes | — | — | $2,400 | — | $2,400 |
| Apartments and Condos | $795 | $1,475 | — | — | $825 |
| Houses | — | $1,350 | $2,150 | — | $2,150 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in Burnet, TX
- What is the average rent of an apartment in Burnet, TX?The average rent of an apartment in Burnet, TX is $825 per month. This is about 58% lower than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in Burnet, TX?In the last year, the average rent in Burnet, TX was lowest in Apr 2025 when it was $1,495 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in Burnet, TX?In the last year, the average rent in Burnet, TX was highest in Dec 2025 when it was $2,023 per month.
- How does the rent of a 1 bedroom apartment compare to a studio apartment in Burnet, TX?The average rent of a 1 bedroom apartment in Burnet, TX is $795 per month. That is about $400 less than the cost of a studio apartment.
- How many available rental listings are in Burnet, TX?There are 16 available rental listings in Burnet, TX.
- What are some zip codes in Burnet, TX?
- What are some cities near Burnet, TX?Some nearby cities include: Buchanan Dam, Bluffton, Bertram, Tow, Kingsland. These cities may have more rental options to explore.
View this page in Spanish: Burnet, TX Apartments For Rent - 100 Rentals | Trulia