Apartments For Rent in Bartlett, IL
20 rentals
- NEW - 1 DAY AGOPET FRIENDLY
- APPLY INSTANTLY
- APPLY INSTANTLY
- APPLY INSTANTLY
- APPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
Apartments For Rent Near Bartlett, IL
We found 30 more apartments matching your filters just outside Bartlett
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,869 - $2,721/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsCamden at Bloomingdale Apartments | 348 Glenwood Dr,
Bloomingdale, IL 60108 - NEW - 1 DAY AGOPET FRIENDLY$1,595 - $2,550/moStudio-3 Beds1-2 BathsThe Township at St. Charles | 201 N Tyler Rd,
Saint Charles, IL 60174 - PET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYFURNISHED
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,642 - $2,781/moStudio-3 Beds1-2 BathsSprings at St Charles | 405 Smith Rd,
Saint Charles, IL 60174 - PET FRIENDLY
- NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- $1,415 - $1,810/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsPebblewood Court Apartments | 2230 Breezewood Ln,
Hanover Park, IL 60133 - $1,886 - $2,614/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsSavannah Trace Apartments | 1421 Carolina Ct,
Schaumburg, IL 60193 - $1,621 - $2,104/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Greenway at Carol Stream | 136 Greenway Trl,
Carol Stream, IL 60188
Explore Neighborhoods in Bartlett, IL
Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.
What Locals Say about Bartlett
Review Highlights
Bartlett, IL: lively, familyācentric suburb with easy commutes, parks, and a tightāknit vibe. People love the safety, good schools, train and expressway access, parks, and yearāround events. They gripe about high taxes, limited downtown nightlife, rushāhour traffic, and strict HOAs.
AI-generated summary of moderated reviews.
Average Rent Trends in Bartlett, IL
Rent in Bartlett, IL varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent decreased in Nov 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Dec 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | $2,800 |
| Jan 2026 | $2,700 |
| Feb 2026 | $2,350 |
| Mar 2026 | $2,250 |
| Apr 2026 | $2,500 |
| May 2026 | $2,300 |
| Jun 2026 | $2,699 |
| Jul 2026 | $2,700 |
| Aug 2026 | $2,695 |
| Sep 2026 | $2,633 |
| Oct 2026 | $2,550 |
| Nov 2026 | $2,500 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In November 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Townhomes and Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $1,388 | $2,300 | $2,695 | $3,250 | $2,500 |
| Townhomes | ā | $2,495 | $2,695 | ā | $2,550 |
| Apartments and Condos | ā | $2,100 | $2,350 | ā | $2,300 |
| Houses | ā | $2,595 | $2,900 | $3,250 | $2,900 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in Bartlett, IL
- What is the average rent of an apartment in Bartlett, IL?The average rent of an apartment in Bartlett, IL is $1,997 per month. This is about 3% higher than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in Bartlett, IL?In the last year, the average rent in Bartlett, IL was lowest in Aug 2025 when it was $2,100 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in Bartlett, IL?In the last year, the average rent in Bartlett, IL was highest in Dec 2025 when it was $2,800 per month.
- How many available rental listings are in Bartlett, IL?There are 19 available rental listings in Bartlett, IL.
- What are some neighborhoods in Bartlett, IL?
- What are some zip codes in Bartlett, IL?Bartlett, IL includes zip codes such as: 60103.
- What are some cities near Bartlett, IL?Some nearby cities include: Wayne, Hanover Park, Streamwood, South Elgin, Roselle. These cities may have more rental options to explore.
Browse Bartlett, IL homes by type
View this page in Spanish: Apartamentos en renta en los alrededores de Bartlett, IL - 170 Rentas | Trulia

