Apartments For Rent in 78669
29 rentals
- PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLYFURNISHED
- APPLY INSTANTLYFURNISHEDROOM FOR RENT
- APPLY INSTANTLYFURNISHED
- APPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
- APPLY INSTANTLYFURNISHED
Apartments For Rent Near 78669
We found 30 more apartments matching your filters just outside 78669
- PET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERSENIOR HOUSINGPET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$3,064 - $3,921/mo3-4 Beds3 BathsBB Living Sweetwater Crossing | 5710 Proud Bear Pass,
Austin, TX 78738 - NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFER
- PET FRIENDLY
- Total price$1,373 - $3,804/moStudio-4 Beds1-4 BathsSonora | 8350 W US Highway 290 Hwy,
Austin, TX 78737 - $1,520 - $2,270/mo1-3 Beds1-3 BathsparcHAUS at Mustang Drive | 1601 Mustang Dr,
Marble Falls, TX 78654 - Total price$1,273 - $3,103/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsEstates at Bee Cave | 3544 Ranch Road 620 S,
Austin, TX 78738 - Total price$1,161 - $1,556/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsProse Thunder Rock | 1201 Centurion Pkwy,
Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657 - $1,027 - $1,764/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsResidences At Panther Hollow | 501 Panther Hollow Dr,
Marble Falls, TX 78654 - $1,567 - $4,825/mo1-3 Beds1-3 BathsThe Artesian at Bee Cave | 5500 Caprock Summit Dr,
Austin, TX 78738 - Total price$1,326 - $3,023/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsLandmark Conservancy | 9301 Old Bee Caves Rd,
Austin, TX 78735 - $2,365 - $3,265/mo3-4 Beds2-3 BathsAvalon Townhome Collection Bee Cave | 4810 Brisa Way,
Austin, TX 78738
Average Rent Trends in 78669
Rent in 78669 varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent decreased in Oct 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Oct 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | $4,000 |
| Dec 2025 | $4,200 |
| Jan 2026 | $4,250 |
| Feb 2026 | $4,000 |
| Mar 2026 | $4,000 |
| Apr 2026 | $4,200 |
| May 2026 | $4,200 |
| Jun 2026 | $4,000 |
| Jul 2026 | $3,950 |
| Aug 2026 | $4,000 |
| Sep 2026 | $4,200 |
| Oct 2026 | $3,800 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In October 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $850 | $1,700 | $3,800 | $5,500 | $3,950 |
| Apartments and Condos | $850 | $1,300 | $2,949 | $5,500 | $3,190 |
| Houses | $800 | $1,750 | $3,800 | $5,050 | $3,950 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in 78669
- What is the average rent of an apartment in 78669?The average rent of an apartment in 78669 is $3,190 per month. This is about 65% higher than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in 78669?In the last year, the average rent in 78669 was lowest in Apr 2025 when it was $3,295 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in 78669?In the last year, the average rent in 78669 was highest in Oct 2025 when it was $4,500 per month.
- How does the rent of a 1 bedroom apartment compare to a studio apartment in 78669?The average rent of a 1 bedroom apartment in 78669 is $850 per month. That is about $445 less than the cost of a studio apartment.
- How many available rental listings are in 78669?There are 41 available rental listings in 78669.
- What are some cities near 78669?Some nearby cities include: Spicewood, Point Venture, Lago Vista, Lakeway, The Hills, Marble Falls. These cities may have more rental options to explore.
Browse 78669 homes by type
View this page in Spanish: Apartamentos en renta en los alrededores de 78669 - 423 Rentas | Trulia

Data provided by HAR.com 2024 - All information provided should be independently verified.