Cheap Apartments for Rent in 76039
59 rentals
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFER$925 - $1,450/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsVillage Green of Bear Creek | 1800 Fuller Wiser Rd #1505,
Euless, TX 76039 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$936 - $1,823/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Enclave at Bear Creek | 855 E Ash Ln #14-1425,
Euless, TX 76039 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$947 - $1,416/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Arbors of Euless Apartments | 1002 Fuller Wiser Rd #4414,
Euless, TX 76039 - PET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- $1,105 - $1,785/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsPalisades at Bear Creek | 200 Bear Creek Dr #117,
Euless, TX 76039 - Total price$1,435 - $2,701/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsHarlowe (TX) | 2525 State Highway 360 #3026,
Euless, TX 76039 - Total price$1,449 - $2,573/mo1-3 Beds1-3 BathsAvenue 900 | 900 Grange Hall Dr #4311,
Euless, TX 76039 - $1,502 - $3,223/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsThe Edge at Glade Parks | 2801 Brazos Blvd #11307,
Euless, TX 76039 - $1,503 - $2,709/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsMonticello by the Vineyard Apartments | 2500 Highway 121 #521,
Euless, TX 76039 - $1,830 - $3,086/mo2-4 Beds1-3 BathsKensington by the Vineyard Apartments | 2400 State Highway 121 #2105,
Euless, TX 76039 - Total price$1,905 - $2,460/mo1-2 Beds2-3 BathsPark Place Townhomes | 425 E Harwood Rd #bb652e2a7,
Euless, TX 76039 Save Search in 76039
76039Get emails when new homes match this search
Average Rent Trends in 76039
Rent in 76039 varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent increased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Dec 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $2,150 |
| Jul 2025 | $2,175 |
| Aug 2025 | $2,095 |
| Sep 2025 | $2,136 |
| Oct 2025 | $2,100 |
| Nov 2025 | $2,197 |
| Dec 2025 | $2,350 |
| Jan 2026 | $2,100 |
| Feb 2026 | $2,159 |
| Mar 2026 | $2,059 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,900 |
| May 2026 | $2,150 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Townhomes and Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $1,294 | $1,815 | $2,600 | $2,995 | $2,124 |
| Townhomes | — | $2,100 | $2,000 | — | $2,150 |
| Apartments and Condos | — | $1,294 | $2,400 | — | $2,000 |
| Houses | — | $2,198 | $2,600 | $2,995 | $2,745 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in 76039
- What is the average rent of an apartment in 76039?The average rent of an apartment in 76039 is $1,410 per month. This is about 27% lower than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a house in 76039?The average rent of a house in 76039 is $2,745 per month. This is about 42% higher than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a townhome in 76039?The average rent of a townhome in 76039 is $2,150 per month. This is about 11% higher than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in 76039?In the last year, the average rent in 76039 was lowest in Apr 2025 when it was $2,000 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in 76039?In the last year, the average rent in 76039 was highest in Dec 2025 when it was $2,350 per month.
- How does the rent of a 1 bedroom apartment compare to a studio apartment in 76039?The average rent of a 1 bedroom apartment in 76039 is $1,294 per month. That is about $287 more than the cost of a studio apartment.
- How many available rental listings are in 76039?There are 62 available rental listings in 76039.
- What are some cities near 76039?