Apartments in 76009
1 rentals
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,115 - $1,515/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Summit At Walnut Creek | 1600 N Cummings Dr #1205,
Alvarado, TX 76009 Save Search in 76009
76009ApartmentGet emails when new homes match this search
Apartments For Rent Near 76009
We found 30 more apartments matching your filters just outside 76009
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,355 - $2,155/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsHaven at Mansfield | 269 N State Highway 360 #2114,
Mansfield, TX 76063 - NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,325 - $2,752/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsAurora Watson Branch | 311 Watson Branch Ln #1405,
Mansfield, TX 76063 - NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- NEW - 1 DAY AGOPET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$2,305 - $3,525/mo1-3 Beds2-3 BathsBrentwood at the Reserve | 2300 Reserve Way #12-527,
Mansfield, TX 76063 - NEW - 2 DAYS AGOPET FRIENDLY
- NEW - 2 DAYS AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,390 - $2,600/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsAura Southgate Apartments | 3815 Southgate Bend Blvd #5066690,
Midlothian, TX 76065 - Total price$1,673 - $2,444/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsMason and Mill | 2000 Nahvi Rd #4421,
Mansfield, TX 76063 - $2,195 - $2,295/mo2-3 Beds3 BathsMagnolia Townhomes | 1001 W Golden Ln #1029EGOLDENLANE,
Burleson, TX 76028 - $1,184 - $1,631/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsMansions of Mansfield | 400 N State Highway 360 #825,
Mansfield, TX 76063 - $1,318 - $2,392/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsMansfield on the Green Apartments | 250 State Highway 303 #360-05,
Mansfield, TX 76063 - $1,125 - $1,370/mo1-2 Beds1 BathKings Landing Apartments | 1300 E Dallas St #26,
Mansfield, TX 76063 - $1,429 - $1,699/mo2-3 Beds2 BathsFountains of Burleson | 745 Hidden Creek Pkwy #324,
Burleson, TX 76028 - $1,233 - $1,751/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsRegalia Mansfield Apartments | 350 N State Highway 360 #5308,
Mansfield, TX 76063 - $1,084 - $1,905/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsThe Park at Heritage Hills | 261 Heritage Hills Pkwy #1B-1Ba-694Sqft,
Venus, TX 76084 - $1,440 - $1,980/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsParc at Mansfield | 420 N State Highway 360 #4102,
Mansfield, TX 76063 - Total price$1,634 - $2,283/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsAlbum Mansfield 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes | 1350 FM 157 #105,
Mansfield, TX 76063 - $1,516 - $2,020/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsCedars of Elk Drive 55+ Apartments | 155 Elk Dr #4206,
Burleson, TX 76028 - $1,330 - $2,635/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsAuberge of Burleson | 1633 Greenridge Dr #10307,
Burleson, TX 76028 - $865 - $1,549/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsCamden Crossing | 12733 Seton Ln #12701-2214,
Burleson, TX 76028 - $1,300 - $2,138/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsReserve at Village Creek | 444 E Renfro St #3B-2Ba-1413Sqft,
Burleson, TX 76028 - $1,156 - $1,700/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Julian at South Pointe | 1300 Lowe Rd #2208,
Mansfield, TX 76063 - $1,277 - $2,141/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsVercanta at Burleson | 285 SE John Jones Dr #4208,
Burleson, TX 76028
Average Rent Trends in 76009
Rent in 76009 varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent increased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Aug 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $1,401 |
| Jul 2025 | $1,410 |
| Aug 2025 | $1,423 |
| Sep 2025 | $1,298 |
| Oct 2025 | $1,342 |
| Nov 2025 | $1,382 |
| Dec 2025 | $977 |
| Jan 2026 | $1,460 |
| Feb 2026 | $1,377 |
| Mar 2026 | $1,310 |
| Apr 2026 | $892 |
| May 2026 | $1,432 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Townhomes and Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $1,436 | $1,425 | $2,087 | $2,425 | $2,087 |
| Townhomes | — | $1,425 | $1,580 | — | $1,580 |
| Apartments and Condos | — | $1,425 | $1,375 | — | $1,425 |
| Houses | $3,000 | $1,285 | $2,087 | $2,425 | $2,425 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Apartments and Condos for rent in 76009
- What is the average rent of an apartment in 76009?The average rent of an apartment in 76009 is $1,459 per month. This is about 24% lower than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in 76009?In the last year, the average rent in 76009 was lowest in Dec 2025 when it was $977 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in 76009?In the last year, the average rent in 76009 was highest in Aug 2025 when it was $1,423 per month.
- How does the rent of a 1 bedroom apartment compare to a studio apartment in 76009?The average rent of a 1 bedroom apartment in 76009 is $1,433 per month. That is about $1,333 more than the cost of a studio apartment.
- How many apartments or condos are available to rent in 76009?There are 2 available apartments or condos to rent in 76009.
- What are some cities near 76009?