Apartments in 72118
23 rentals
- NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYINCOME RESTRICTED
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$485 - $835/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsAugusta Place Apartments | 4907 Augusta Cir #24-4925,
North Little Rock, AR 72118 - PET FRIENDLY
Save Search in 72118
72118ApartmentGet emails when new homes match this search
Apartments For Rent Near 72118
We found 30 more apartments matching your filters just outside 72118
- NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$830 - $1,100/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Links at the Rock | 12025 Paul Eells Dr #eada5a09f,
Maumelle, AR 72113 - PET FRIENDLY$830 - $1,100/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Greens at the Rock | 8305 Counts Massie Rd #b481cf3b0,
Maumelle, AR 72113 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY$964 - $1,296/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsRiverside at Rockwater | 1601 Rockwater Blvd #2-2306,
North Little Rock, AR 72114 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,195 - $2,075/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Resort at Rockwater | 1120 Rockwater Blvd #762d5a19c,
North Little Rock, AR 72114 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$799 - $999/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsProsper Riverdale | 2100 Rebsamen Park Rd #314,
Little Rock, AR 72202 - $659 - $1,239/moStudio-3 Beds1-2 BathsIcon Lakewood | 2400 McCain Blvd #14-1075,
North Little Rock, AR 72116 - $1,285 - $2,190/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsPark at Riverdale | 2200 Riverfront Dr #1102,
Little Rock, AR 72202 - $1,185 - $1,680/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsPalisades at Chenal Valley | 1501 Rahling Rd #414,
Little Rock, AR 72223 - $945 - $1,040/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsHighland Pointe of West Little Rock | 5500 Highland Dr #714,
Little Rock, AR 72223 - $1,134 - $1,576/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsMcKenzie Park Apartments | 14201 Kanis Rd #735,
Little Rock, AR 72223 - $965 - $1,400/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsThe Grove at Pleasant Valley Apartment Homes | 11901 Pleasant Ridge Rd #6-621,
Little Rock, AR 72223 - $980 - $1,865/moStudio-3 Beds1-2 BathsLandmark Apartments | 16000 Rushmore Ave #10-309,
Little Rock, AR 72223 - $864 - $1,615/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsThe Waters at Chenal Apartments | 13500 Chenal Pkwy #21-2108,
Little Rock, AR 72211 - $850 - $1,044/mo1-2 Beds1 BathBrightwaters Apartments | 2420 Riverfront Dr #14-1407,
Little Rock, AR 72202 - $945 - $1,270/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsHighland Pointe of Maumelle | 100 Commercial Park Ct #27,
Maumelle, AR 72113 - $1,009 - $1,539/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsReNew on Cantrell | 8101 Cantrell Rd #2-207,
Little Rock, AR 72227 - $837 - $1,166/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsFoothills Apartments | 2401 Lakeview Rd #901,
North Little Rock, AR 72116 - $1,040 - $1,598/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Villa at River Pointe Apartments | 8000 River Pointe Dr #2A11,
Maumelle, AR 72113 - $1,160 - $1,530/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Versailles Apartment Homes | 4401 E 46th St #4433-20,
North Little Rock, AR 72117
Average Rent Trends in 72118
Rent in 72118 varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent increased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Feb 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $744 |
| Jul 2025 | $744 |
| Aug 2025 | $760 |
| Sep 2025 | $760 |
| Oct 2025 | $750 |
| Nov 2025 | $761 |
| Dec 2025 | $759 |
| Jan 2026 | $762 |
| Feb 2026 | $725 |
| Mar 2026 | $720 |
| Apr 2026 | $724 |
| May 2026 | $744 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Townhomes and Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $700 | $825 | $1,195 | $1,495 | $995 |
| Townhomes | — | $950 | — | — | $950 |
| Apartments and Condos | $725 | $750 | $995 | — | $750 |
| Houses | $725 | $875 | $1,195 | $1,495 | $1,181 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Apartments and Condos for rent in 72118
- What is the average rent of an apartment in 72118?The average rent of an apartment in 72118 is $754 per month. This is about 61% lower than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in 72118?In the last year, the average rent in 72118 was lowest in May 2025 when it was $737 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in 72118?In the last year, the average rent in 72118 was highest in Feb 2025 when it was $788 per month.
- How does the rent of a 1 bedroom apartment compare to a studio apartment in 72118?The average rent of a 1 bedroom apartment in 72118 is $682 per month. That is about $170 more than the cost of a studio apartment.
- How many apartments or condos are available to rent in 72118?There are 24 available apartments or condos to rent in 72118.
- What are some cities near 72118?Some nearby cities include: Maumelle, Cammack Village, Sherwood, North Little Rock, Little Rock, Mayflower. These cities may have more rental options to explore.