Apartments in 66608
1 rentals
- APPLY INSTANTLY
Save Search in 66608
66608ApartmentGet emails when new homes match this search
Apartments For Rent Near 66608
We found 16 more apartments matching your filters just outside 66608
- PET FRIENDLY$1,200 - $1,475/mo2-3 Beds1-2 BathsWoodland Park at Soldier Creek | 122 NW Walnut Grove Rd #208-11,
Topeka, KS 66617 - INCOME RESTRICTED$575 - $809/moStudio-2 Beds1 BathPioneer Motive Power Place | 1001 NE Atchison Ave #115,
Topeka, KS 66616 - PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- APPLY INSTANTLYROOM FOR RENT
- $900 - $6,000/mo2-3 Beds2 BathsCoachlight North Homes 168 LLC | 195 NE Coachlight Dr #104,
Topeka, KS 66617
Average Rent Trends in 66608
Rent in 66608 varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent increased in Mar 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in May 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jan 2025 | $925 |
| Mar 2025 | $800 |
| May 2025 | $1,165 |
| Jun 2025 | $830 |
| Jul 2025 | $830 |
| Jan 2026 | $855 |
| Feb 2026 | $853 |
| Mar 2026 | $960 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | — | $950 | $1,300 | $1,550 | $1,350 |
| Houses | — | $950 | $1,300 | $1,550 | $1,300 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Apartments and Condos for rent in 66608
- When is the average rent cheapest in 66608?In the last year, the average rent in 66608 was lowest in Mar 2025 when it was $800 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in 66608?In the last year, the average rent in 66608 was highest in May 2025 when it was $1,165 per month.
- What are some cities near 66608?Some nearby cities include: Topeka, Grantville, Tecumseh, Meriden, Silver Lake, Berryton. These cities may have more rental options to explore.