Cheap Apartments for Rent in 51101
3 rentals
- PET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- NEW - 1 DAY AGOPET FRIENDLY$1,500 - $2,100/mo1-2 Beds1 BathThe Warrior Hotel Apartments | 505 6th St #516,
Sioux City, IA 51101 Save Search in 51101
51101Get emails when new homes match this search
Apartments For Rent Near 51101
We found 30 more apartments matching your filters just outside 51101
- $650 - $750/moStudio-1 Bed1 BathRent Sux - 110 Alderson Street | 110 Alderson St #13,
Sloan, IA 51055 - NEW - 1 DAY AGOAPPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
- APPLY INSTANTLYROOM FOR RENT
- J&M Real Estate Group
- $825 - $935/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsCountry Estates of Morningside | 1331 S Maple St #c5c19adf8,
Sioux City, IA 51106 - $950 - $1,315/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsWellington At The Dunes | 240 Courtyard Dr #966f2f203,
North Sioux City, SD 57049
Average Rent Trends in 51101
Rent in 51101 varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent increased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Sep 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $1,058 |
| Jul 2025 | $800 |
| Aug 2025 | $700 |
| Sep 2025 | $2,038 |
| Oct 2025 | $1,928 |
| Nov 2025 | $1,924 |
| Dec 2025 | $1,924 |
| Jan 2026 | $1,972 |
| Feb 2026 | $1,550 |
| Mar 2026 | $1,749 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,601 |
| May 2026 | $1,791 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $1,095 | $1,926 | — | — | $1,791 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in 51101
- What is the average rent of an apartment in 51101?The average rent of an apartment in 51101 is $1,443 per month. This is about 25% lower than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in 51101?In the last year, the average rent in 51101 was lowest in Aug 2025 when it was $700 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in 51101?In the last year, the average rent in 51101 was highest in Sep 2025 when it was $2,038 per month.
- How many available rental listings are in 51101?There are 3 available rental listings in 51101.