Apartments For Rent in 30004
123 rentals
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- NEW - 1 DAY AGOPET FRIENDLY$1,535 - $2,825/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsLex Alpharetta | 1000 Lexington Farms Dr #6-6101,
Alpharetta, GA 30004 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,549 - $2,199/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Windward | 905 Lake Union Hill Way #9-09001,
Alpharetta, GA 30004 - NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,325 - $2,358/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsMagnolia at Milton | 13125 Morris Rd #34003,
Alpharetta, GA 30004 - NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,390 - $2,010/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsIMT Stoneleigh at Deerfield | 1800 Deerfield Point #11321,
Alpharetta, GA 30004 - PET FRIENDLYFURNISHED
- NEW - 1 DAY AGOPET FRIENDLY
- $1,453 - $1,934/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsNorth Park Estates | 13201 Deerfield Pkwy #813,
Alpharetta, GA 30004 - Total price$2,109 - $3,710/mo1-3 Beds1-3 BathsHayloft Big Creek - 55+ Active Adult Community | 5150 Adairview Cir #4860-F,
Alpharetta, GA 30004 - Total price$1,810 - $3,689/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsEverleigh Deerfield 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes | 1010 Meliora Rd #1315,
Alpharetta, GA 30004 - $1,520 - $2,293/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Juncture Apartments | 910 Deerfield Crossing Dr #15212,
Alpharetta, GA 30004
Average Rent Trends in 30004
Rent in 30004 varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent increased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Dec 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $2,500 |
| Jul 2025 | $2,600 |
| Aug 2025 | $2,745 |
| Sep 2025 | $2,685 |
| Oct 2025 | $2,690 |
| Nov 2025 | $2,699 |
| Dec 2025 | $2,749 |
| Jan 2026 | $2,585 |
| Feb 2026 | $2,632 |
| Mar 2026 | $2,550 |
| Apr 2026 | $2,500 |
| May 2026 | $2,600 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Townhomes and Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $1,541 | $1,850 | $2,600 | $3,300 | $2,600 |
| Townhomes | — | $2,030 | $2,400 | $3,000 | $2,495 |
| Apartments and Condos | $1,700 | $1,750 | $2,500 | — | $1,800 |
| Houses | $2,388 | $2,400 | $2,900 | $3,450 | $3,200 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in 30004
- What is the average rent of an apartment in 30004?The average rent of an apartment in 30004 is $1,773 per month. This is about 8% lower than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a house in 30004?The average rent of a house in 30004 is $3,200 per month. This is about 66% higher than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a townhome in 30004?The average rent of a townhome in 30004 is $2,495 per month. This is about 29% higher than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in 30004?In the last year, the average rent in 30004 was lowest in Jun 2025 when it was $2,500 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in 30004?In the last year, the average rent in 30004 was highest in Dec 2025 when it was $2,749 per month.
- How does the rent of a 1 bedroom apartment compare to a studio apartment in 30004?The average rent of a 1 bedroom apartment in 30004 is $1,541 per month. That is about $99 less than the cost of a studio apartment.
- How many available rental listings are in 30004?There are 110 available rental listings in 30004.
- What are some cities near 30004?Some nearby cities include: Milton, Alpharetta, Roswell, Johns Creek, Cumming, Holly Springs. These cities may have more rental options to explore.