Luxury Apartments for Rent in 22180
35 rentals
- APPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- NEW - 1 DAY AGOPET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- APPLY INSTANTLYFURNISHED
- PET FRIENDLY$2,099 - $3,699/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsMerrifield at Dunn Loring Station Apartments | 8130 Prescott Dr #46301,
Vienna, VA 22180 - $2,101 - $3,283/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Point at Dunn Loring | 2677 Avenir Pl #4409,
Vienna, VA 22180 - $1,860 - $3,150/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsAvalon Dunn Loring | 2750 Gallows Rd #2B-2Ba-1177Sqft,
Vienna, VA 22180 Save Search in 22180
22180Get emails when new homes match this search
Apartments For Rent Near 22180
We found 30 more apartments matching your filters just outside 22180
- APPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLYFURNISHED
- PET FRIENDLYFURNISHED
- PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLYFURNISHED
- PET FRIENDLYFURNISHED
- PET FRIENDLYFURNISHED
- Total price$2,254 - $6,285/moStudio-3 Beds1-2 BathsVita Tysons Corner | 7902 Tysons One Pl #2805,
Tysons Corner, VA 22102 - $2,062 - $5,054/moStudio-3 Beds1-2 BathsBrentford at The Mile | 7970 Maitland St #401,
McLean, VA 22102
Average Rent Trends in 22180
Rent in 22180 varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent increased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in May 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $3,500 |
| Jul 2025 | $3,700 |
| Aug 2025 | $3,750 |
| Sep 2025 | $3,600 |
| Oct 2025 | $3,600 |
| Nov 2025 | $3,450 |
| Dec 2025 | $3,500 |
| Jan 2026 | $2,925 |
| Feb 2026 | $2,950 |
| Mar 2026 | $2,950 |
| Apr 2026 | $2,600 |
| May 2026 | $2,800 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Townhomes and Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $1,843 | $2,790 | $3,438 | $4,195 | $3,000 |
| Townhomes | $1,700 | — | $3,438 | $3,500 | $3,400 |
| Apartments and Condos | $1,650 | $2,790 | $3,380 | — | $2,790 |
| Houses | $1,500 | — | $2,500 | $4,195 | $3,550 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in 22180
- What is the average rent of an apartment in 22180?The average rent of an apartment in 22180 is $2,285 per month. This is about 18% higher than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a house in 22180?The average rent of a house in 22180 is $3,550 per month. This is about 84% higher than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a townhome in 22180?The average rent of a townhome in 22180 is $3,400 per month. This is about 76% higher than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in 22180?In the last year, the average rent in 22180 was lowest in Jan 2025 when it was $2,600 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in 22180?In the last year, the average rent in 22180 was highest in May 2025 when it was $4,150 per month.
- How does the rent of a 1 bedroom apartment compare to a studio apartment in 22180?The average rent of a 1 bedroom apartment in 22180 is $1,843 per month. That is about $93 more than the cost of a studio apartment.
- How many available rental listings are in 22180?There are 37 available rental listings in 22180.
- What are some cities near 22180?Some nearby cities include: Vienna, Dunn Loring, Falls Church, Oakton, McLean, Annandale. These cities may have more rental options to explore.