Cheap Apartments for Rent in 00912

15 rentals

Apartments For Rent Near 00912

We found 30 more apartments matching your filters just outside 00912

Average Rent Trends in 00912

Rent in 00912 varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent increased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Sep 2025.
MonthAverage rent
Jun 2025$2,500
Jul 2025$2,300
Aug 2025$2,000
Sep 2025$2,850
Oct 2025$2,200
Nov 2025$1,800
Dec 2025$1,740
Jan 2026$1,600
Feb 2026$1,600
Mar 2026$1,650
Apr 2026$1,450
May 2026$1,625
View as a graph

Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type

In May 2026, Townhomes were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Apartments and Condos.
1 bed2 beds3 beds4 bedsAll
All home types$1,099$2,300$1,999—$1,625
Townhomes————$1,450
Apartments and Condos$1,100$2,000$1,999—$1,650

Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in 00912

  • What is the average rent of an apartment in 00912?
    The average rent of an apartment in 00912 is $1,625 per month. This is about 16% lower than the national average.
  • What is the average rent of a townhome in 00912?
    The average rent of a townhome in 00912 is $1,450 per month. This is about 25% lower than the national average.
  • When is the average rent cheapest in 00912?
    In the last year, the average rent in 00912 was lowest in Feb 2025 when it was $1,550 per month.
  • When is the average rent most expensive in 00912?
    In the last year, the average rent in 00912 was highest in Sep 2025 when it was $2,850 per month.
  • How does the rent of a 1 bedroom apartment compare to a studio apartment in 00912?
    The average rent of a 1 bedroom apartment in 00912 is $1,099 per month. That is about $76 less than the cost of a studio apartment.
  • How many available rental listings are in 00912?
    There are 13 available rental listings in 00912.
  • What are some cities near 00912?
    Some nearby cities include: San Juan, Catano, Guaynabo, Carolina, Levittown, Bayamon. These cities may have more rental options to explore.