$224,600
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,812 sqft
14315 Embry Path, Apple Valley, MN 55124
Est. Refi. Payment $1,421/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 10, 2026 for $225,000 (10% below list price)
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$225KSince last month
Decreased$2K (-1%)Since last year
Decreased$100K (-30.8%)Since last sale
Decreased$500 (-0.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +7% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $225K |
| August 2026 | $224K |
| July 2026 | $227K |
| June 2026 | $227K |
| May 2026 | $226K |
| April 2026 | $225K |
| March 2026 | $264K |
| February 2026 | $318K |
| January 2026 | $313K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $363,900 | 04/24/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,400 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $385,000 | 06/17/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,857 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $325,000 | 02/06/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,646 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $275,000 | 03/17/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,048 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $340,000 | 06/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,891 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $400,000 | 07/23/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,036 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $293,000 | 05/22/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,988 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $380,000 | 04/13/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,735 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $380,350 | 04/13/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,194 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $486,900 | 3 | 3 | 3,132 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $362,700 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,893 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $358,900 | 4 | 3 | 3,117 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $346,200 | 2 | 2 | 2,034 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $330,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,370 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $372,600 | 3 | 3 | 2,518 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $264,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,524 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $330,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,494 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $345,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,746 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $419,900 | 3 | 3 | 2,606 | For Sale | |
0.10 | $376,900 | 3 | 3 | 2,022 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1983
1,812 sqft
$124/sqft
2 Car Garage
About this House
Opportunity knocks with NO HOA!!! Featuring 3BR/3BA and 2 garage spaces, the potential with this twin-home is endless. Mix a little sweat equity with a dynamite location AND being in the 196 school district and you will be happy you made the appointment. Do not delay in seeing this fantastic investment option!
14315 Embry Path, Apple Valley, MN 55124 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,812 sqft single-family home built in 1983. It last sold for $225,000 on Apr 10, 2026 (10% below the $249,900 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in July 2026 with an asking price of $2,595 per month. That rental listing was removed on August 26, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $224,600, with a rent estimate of $2,561/month.
Last check for updates: about 1 hour ago
Listed by Matthew G Lunde, (952) 451-1859
Dwell Realty Partners, LLC
Liz Knudsen, (612) 590-1742
Bought with: Mo Thamer, (612) 735-0678, Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#7042249

Home Details for 14315 Embry Path
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Daylight,Finished,Walk-Out AccessNumber of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Deck, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 1Number of Bathrooms (three quarters): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1812 Square FeetFoundation Area: 1148 |
Appliances & Utilities Laundry: In Basement,Lower Level,Laundry Room |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa No Fireplace |
Gas & Electric Gas: Natural Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Levels: Multi/SplitAccessibility: None |
View No View |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltPatio / Porch: DeckFencing: Chain Link, FullNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2Other Parking: Garage Dimensions (22 x 21)No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached,Asphalt,Garage Door Opener,Tuckunder Garage |
Pool Pool: None |
Frontage Road Frontage: City Street, CurbsResponsible for Road Maintenance: Public Maintained RoadRoad Surface Type: PavedNot on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: City Sewer/Connected |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 1148 Square FeetFinished Area (below surface): 480 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 6 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1983 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Twin Home |
Building Not a New ConstructionAttached To Another StructureNo Additional Parcels |
Property Information Parcel Number: 015750001030 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $249,900Price Per Sqft: $124/sqft |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Thu Apr 02 2026 |
|
|---|
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Apple ValleyCommunity: Pilot Knob Estates 1st Add |
School Information High School District: Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1812 Square Feet |
|
|---|
No HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7666.56 sqft |
|
|---|
Contingencies: None |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 7042249Above Grade Unfinished Area: 1148 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 26, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $2,595 |
Jul 29, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,595 |
Apr 10, 2026 Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7042249 | Sold | $225,000 |
Apr 2, 2026 Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7042249 | Pending | $249,900 |
Mar 27, 2026 Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7042249 | Listed For Sale | $249,900 |
Sep 3, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,700 |
Aug 25, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,700 |
Apr 21, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,600 |
Apr 16, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,600 |
Mar 30, 2018 Source: N/A | Sold | $169,000 |
May 9, 2000 Source: N/A | Sold | $140,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,028 | $283,100 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Apple Valley
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$370K
$6.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.5%
Price per sq ft
$183
$2MoM
Available listings
248
20MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Apple Valley
At least 251 Trulia users voted on each feature.
95 % Say it's dog friendly
87 % Say car is needed
86 % Say parking is easy
78 % Say kids play outside
78 % Say there are sidewalks
76 % Say there's holiday spirit
75 % Say people would walk alone at night
75 % Say yards are well-kept
70 % Say streets are well-lit
69 % Say it's quiet
61 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
58 % Say there's wildlife
56 % Say neighbors are friendly
45 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
44 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
38 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 2026-09-04 15:18:13 PDT. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website. Click here for more information
By searching NorthstarMLS listings you agree to the NorthstarMLS End User License Agreement
By searching NorthstarMLS listings you agree to the NorthstarMLS End User License Agreement
Frequently asked questions about 14315 Embry Path
- What is 14315 Embry Path estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 14315 Embry Path in Apple Valley, MN is $224,600.
- What is the price history for 14315 Embry Path?14315 Embry Path in Apple Valley, MN last sold for $225,000 in April 2026.
- Is Apple Valley a buyer's or seller's market?Apple Valley is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Apple Valley?The median sale price in Apple Valley is $370K. That is up $6.67K from the prior month.
- Does 14315 Embry Path have air conditioning?Yes, 14315 Embry Path in Apple Valley, MN has air conditioning.
- Does 14315 Embry Path have laundry facilities?Yes, 14315 Embry Path in Apple Valley, MN has laundry facilities.

