747 E 32nd Ave, Eugene, OR 97405
Amazon Corner | Bathroom
Amazon Corner | Lobby
FOR RENT
SPECIAL OFFER
PET FRIENDLY

Amazon Corner

747 E 32nd Ave
Eugene, OR 97405

Southeast
  • Studio
  • 1 Bath
  • 505 sqft

Home Highlights

Pets
Dogs & Cats
Outdoor
Patio
Listed
20 days ago

Special Offer

Up to $500 off select apartments

What's Available

Price may not include required fees and charges.
$1,595
Studio · 1ba · 505 sqft
1 unit available Sep 16
Prices shown are base rent. Additional costs and fees may apply. Prices and availability are subject to change without notice.

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 747 E 32nd Ave.
  • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

About this Apartment

We don't just rent apartments. From the moment you walk through the front door you'll feel the comfort and security that makes our residents happy to call us home. Cutting edge amenities, meticulously-groomed grounds, and a dedicated staff contributes to a higher standard of living. Convenient shopping, award-winning schools, local museums and parks are all close at hand, with sponsored activities to develop new hobbies while getting to know your neighbors.
Contact this Building

Details for Amazon Corner

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Apartment

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: 12Cats, small dogs, large dogs allowed
Cats
Allowed2 pet max$300 pet deposit$40 monthly pet fee
Dogs
Allowed2 pet max$300 pet deposit$40 monthly pet fee

Interior Features

Interior Details
Storage
Appliances & Utilities
DryerWasher

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
BalconyPatio

Additional Information

Package Receiving Service
Special Features
Special Features: 24 7 Fresh Air Ventilation, Built For Bikes, Central Hot Water System, Fiber Optic Internet, Foodies Rejoice, Keyless Entry, On Bus Route, Outdoor Ground Level Plaza, Pet Friendly, Public Amenities, Transportation, Underground Parking

Building

Community rooms
Lounge
Services & Facilities
Bicycle Storage

Property Map for Amazon Corner

Report this Listing

Nearby homes

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Pool

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Costs and Fees

Required monthly rent & fees
  • Base rent
    $1,595/mo
  • Electric
    Varies
  • Sewer
    Varies
  • Trash
    Varies
  • Water
    Varies
Optional monthly rent & fees
  • Pet Rent 1st Pet
    $40/mo
  • Cat Rent
    $40/mo
  • Dog Rent
    $40/mo
Required one-time fees
  • Security deposit
    $500
  • Application fee
    $10
  • Administrative fee
    Contact for details
Optional one-time fees
  • Cat Deposit
    $300
  • Dog Deposit
    $300
  • Pet Deposit 1st Pet
    $300
Additional fees
  • Early Termination Fee
    $2,393
  • Late Fee
    $100
  • NSF Tenant Fee
    $35
Pricing is subject to change. All calculations are estimates and provided for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may include additional mandatory or optional fees. Please consult the community manager for a complete breakdown of all rental costs.
See more

Office Hours

Mon - Sat
9:00am to 6:00pm

Around this home

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Southeast

At least 57 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 93 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 89 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 87 % Say there's wildlife

  • 86 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 85 % Say parking is easy

  • 82 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 78 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 76 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 75 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 67 % Say car is needed

  • 64 % Say it's quiet

  • 59 % Say kids play outside

  • 57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 54 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 42 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 37 % Say there are community events

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Amie Chaudoir
    "Everything I need is within 12 minutes by car, and 30 minutes by bicycle. I can walk to my grocery stores, bank, acupuncture clinic, hardware store, hair cutter, pet store, office store, favorite restaurants, late night convenience store and more. "
  • Ann Moore
    "When I lived in the neighborhood I didn’t have a dog because I was too busy working and I had a two year old daughter who took up my time "
  • Suzi22twain
    "We have lived here for 18 years, and our neighbors look out for each other, and are very respectful and kind. The area is very quiet too, and filled with many trees."
  • Anne H.
    "I don’t really know. It is just beautiful. The neighborhood is active and people care about this neighborhood. "
  • Eva K.
    "It used to be very mellow and quiet also family oriented. There has been more and more theft and suspicious activity, especially close to Willamette. "
  • Dawn H.
    "Our. Neighborhood is quiet and close to trails. Good schools for our kids. Like-minded community members, appreciation for arts and attending 4-year college"
  • Nikole W.
    "Quite neighborhood, a lot of wildlife, and decent sized properties (yards, gardens, decks/patios, etc.) many houses feature unique and quirky architecture with excellent utilization of space."
  • Nleannm
    "it's far enough from town that it's nice and peaceful yet close enough that I can still walk most places within an hour. plenty of accessable bus stops make riding to downtown pretty quick. "
  • Janet G.
    "I've lived here since 1992. It's a pleasant quiet neighborhood with much natural beauty. Lots of dog walkers, runners and bicyclists make it fun!"
  • 6murphys
    "Get ready to include the turkeys and deer as extended pet family, there’s no way to keep them out, you’re in their territory! It’s quiet on my cul-de-sac, other than an occasional car heard on the windy road up from us. Friendly people,lots of friendly dogs too. It’s a wilderness wonderland in the middle of suburbia! Perfection. "
  • Mizznizz
    "Views of the hills, friendly neighbors, shopping and schools close by, lots of trees, parks nearby, good restaurants, bike shop, hardware store"
  • nancymckinney
    "This area of Eugene is quiet, safe, accessible and has excellent schools. It is near shopping parks and Amazon Pool and Edgewood Shopping Center. It's a 5 minute drive to the freeway or Amazon Parkway for cross town driving. "
  • Jacob
    "Very quiet neighborhood, educated diverse neighbors, great walking, easy access to downtown and shopping, plus walking trails, biking, bus lines"

Frequently asked questions about Amazon Corner

  • What income do you need to rent Amazon Corner?
    Most landlords look for monthly gross income of about 3× rent, or roughly $55K per year to rent Amazon Corner in Eugene, OR at $1,595/mo.
  • What is the pet policy at Amazon Corner?
    Amazon Corner in Eugene, OR allows cats, small dogs, and large dogs.
  • What's the average rent in Southeast?
    The average rent in Southeast is $1,695 per month.
  • What do residents say about the Southeast neighborhood?
    Residents describe the Southeast neighborhood in Eugene, OR as dog-friendly, well-kept, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See apartments for rent in Southeast, Eugene.
  • Are there move-in specials at Amazon Corner?
    Current move-in specials at Amazon Corner in Eugene, OR: Up to $500 off select apartments.
  • Does Amazon Corner have laundry facilities?
    Yes, Amazon Corner in Eugene, OR has in-unit laundry.

Apartment Communities

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Affordability

TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
$57,420 PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

Local Legal Protections

LGBTQ • Source of Income

New Rentals Nearby

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Amazon Corner is located at 747 E 32nd Ave, Eugene, OR. Amazon Corner offers Studio, 1 bath 505 sqft units. Amazon Corner is located in Southeast, Eugene. There is 1 unit available for rent starting at $1,595/month.