Cypress Plan in Woodstone, Providence Village, TX 76227
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Cypress Plan in Woodstone by Bloomfield Homes
Providence Village, TX 76227

Providence Village
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,038 sqft

$404,990+

Original price: $399,990
Est. Mortgage $2,644/mo*

$404,990+

Original price: $399,990
Est. Mortgage $2,644/mo*
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,038 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Classic Series Cypress floor plan is a single-story home with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, and a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

Price/Sqft
$199
Listed
5 days ago

Home Details for 10032 Blue Forest Ln #48O20I

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Walk In Closets

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $199

All New Homes in Woodstone

Quick Move-in Homes (3)

All (3)
4 bd (2)
5 bd (1)
13133 Limestone St
4bd
3ba
3,034 sqft
$470,000
Check Availability
13120 Limestone St
5bd
4ba
2,845 sqft
$520,000
Check Availability
13157 Zion Dr
4bd
3.5ba
3,034 sqft
$526,667
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by NTREIS

Buildable Plans (15)

All (15)
3 bd (4)
4 bd (9)
5 bd (2)
Dogwood Plan
3bd
2ba
1,840 sqft
$394,990+
Check Availability
Cypress Plan
4bd
2ba
2,038 sqft
$404,990+
Check Availability
Jasmine Plan
3bd
2ba
2,098 sqft
$414,990+
Check Availability
Dogwood III Plan
4bd
3ba
2,333 sqft
$429,990+
Check Availability
Cypress II Plan
4bd
3ba
2,454 sqft
$434,990+
Check Availability
Violet Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,381 sqft
$444,990+
Check Availability
Bayberry Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,820 sqft
$454,990+
Check Availability
Violet II Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,591 sqft
$454,990+
Check Availability
Bayberry II Plan
4bd
2.5ba
3,026 sqft
$464,990+
Check Availability
Violet III Plan
4bd
3.5ba
2,628 sqft
$464,990+
Check Availability
Violet IV Plan
4bd
3.5ba
2,838 sqft
$474,990+
Check Availability
Bayberry III Plan
5bd
3.5ba
3,261 sqft
$484,990+
Check Availability
Rose Plan
4bd
3.5ba
3,359 sqft
$494,990+
Check Availability
Rose II Plan
4bd
3.5ba
3,557 sqft
$504,990+
Check Availability
Rose III Plan
5bd
3.5ba
3,557 sqft
$507,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Bloomfield Homes

Community Description

Welcome to Woodstone, conveniently located off FM 2931, just north of HWY 380. This charming neighborhood seamlessly blends modern amenities with suburban tranquility. Residents enjoy a range of features including a community pool and pool house, the nearby Fortunata winery, local restaurants, and the scenic Lake Lewisville, less than 10 miles away. Within an hour's drive, you can visit the world's largest casino on the outskirts of Oklahoma or indulge in a five-star spa experience at the Omni PGA Frisco Resort. Woodstone offers a quaint, welcoming atmosphere while providing easy access to all modern conveniences. With one of the lowest tax rates in the area, a highly rated school district, and year-round planned community activities, Woodstone is more than just a neighborhood. It's the perfect place to call home.