Nacogdoches Plan in Wolf Ranch - West Bend by David Weekley Homes
Georgetown, TX 78628
- 4 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 3,345 sqft
4 Beds
4 Baths
3,345 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Classic, contemporary and innovative design come together in The Nacogdoches by David Weekley Homes floor plan for Wolf Ranch. Open-concept family and dining spaces showcase our LifeDesign℠ refinements that grant this floor plan exceptional style and livability. Gather around the kitchen island to enjoy delectable treats and celebrate special achievements. The Owner's Retreat is privately situated away from the home's gathering spaces and showcases a lovely Owner's Bath and a spacious walk-in closet. Three bedrooms each feature individual bathrooms and provide plenty of privacy from their spots spread out across both levels. The main-level study, upstairs retreat and covered back porch give this home a lovely balance of leisure space. Contact the David Weekley Homes at Wolf Ranch Team to learn more about building this new home in Georgetown, Texas.
Price/Sqft
$209
Listed
55 days ago
Home Details for 1805 Morning Mist Dr #EVMRFM
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $209 |
All New Homes in Wolf Ranch - West Bend
Quick Move-in Homes (6)
| 3233 Lookout Mountain Rd | 4bd 3.5ba 3,453 sqft | $728,950 | |
| 2016 Morning Mist Dr | 5bd 4.5ba 4,090 sqft | $872,950 | |
| 1805 Morning Mist Dr #HHFUJH | 4bd 3.5ba 3,460 sqft | $947,950 | |
| 2045 Morning Mist Dr | 4bd 3ba 2,803 sqft | $724,950 | |
| 3300 Double Spur Trl | 5bd 4.5ba 4,076 sqft | $885,950 | |
| 3221 Lookout Mountain Rd | 5bd 4.5ba 3,801 sqft | $769,950 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Unlock MLS,David Weekley Homes
Buildable Plans (9)
| Beeville Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,450 sqft | $609,990+ | |
| Flower Mound Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,803 sqft | $639,990+ | |
| Grapeland Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,870 sqft | $649,990+ | |
| Jacksboro Plan | 4bd 3ba 3,059 sqft | $679,990+ | |
| Nacogdoches Plan | 4bd 4ba 3,345 sqft | $699,990+ | |
| Presidio Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,430 sqft | $729,990+ | |
| Rockwall Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 3,687 sqft | $752,990+ | |
| Tomball Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 3,772 sqft | $754,990+ | |
| Stamford Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 4,076 sqft | $769,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by David Weekley Homes
Community Description
David Weekley Homes is now selling new homes in Wolf Ranch - West Bend! Enjoy a thoughtfully designed floor plan situated on a 60-foot homesite in this family-friendly, master-planned community in Georgetown, Texas. Here, you'll experience the best in Design, Choice and Service from a top Austin home builder, along with breathtaking views and convenience to Lake Georgetown and Georgetown Square. Wolf Ranch features more than 700 acres in the stunning Texas Hill Country and a host of amazing amenities, including:River Camp Amenity Center featuring pool, cabanas, lounging deck, splash pad, fitness gym, playground, green space, and indoor and outdoor event spaces; The Den amenity center with indoor and outdoor event space, resort-style pool and playscape overlooking the San Gabriel River; West Bend will feature a 5 acre park, 1.5 acre multi-use sport field, pond and trails with direct access to the Georgetown Regional Trail Click here for a map; Calendar full of activities for residents of all ages planned by a Lifestyle Director; Students attend highly regarded Georgetown ISD schools, including Wolf Ranch Elementary, Tippit Middle and East View High schools; Proximity to Wolf Ranch Town Center for shopping, dining and entertainment