Magellan Plan in Winding Walks, Cincinnati, OH 45233
FOR SALE
NEW
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Magellan Plan in Winding Walks by Cristo Homes
Cincinnati, OH 45233

Sayler Park
  • 4 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,254 sqft

$343,000+

Est. Mortgage $2,222/mo*

$343,000+

Est. Mortgage $2,222/mo*
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,254 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This stunning home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, featuring 9-foot ceilings on the first floor that create an open and inviting atmosphere. The modern kitchen includes an island and a walk-in pantry, flowing seamlessly into a spacious 19x16 great room with ample wall space and an optional fireplace. A convenient study and powder room are located just off the entry, while optional built-in cubbie storage near the garage provides practical functionality. The grand bedroom boasts a private bathroom with a tub-shower unit, vanity, and walk-in closet, with the option for a double-bowl vanity and walk-in shower. Upstairs, enjoy the convenience of a second-floor laundry room, with an optional laundry sink for added ease. This home perfectly blends style, comfort, and thoughtful design for modern living.

Price/Sqft
$152
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 531 Trison Dr #JQEX31

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $152

All New Homes in Winding Walks

Quick Move-in Homes (4)

531 Trison Dr
3bd
2ba
1,602 sqft
$402,160
Check Availability
536 Trison Dr
4bd
2.5ba
2,254 sqft
$411,280
Check Availability
6801 Daniels Walk
4bd
2.5ba
2,114 sqft
$415,130
Check Availability
6741 Daniels Walk
4bd
2ba
1,643 sqft
$493,980
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Cincy MLS,Cristo Homes

Buildable Plans (15)

Moonhaven Plan
3bd
2ba
1,500 sqft
$317,000+
Check Availability
Starling Plan
3bd
2ba
1,602 sqft
$323,000+
Check Availability
Silverstone Plan
4bd
2.5ba
1,873 sqft
$328,000+
Check Availability
Edenwood Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,156 sqft
$332,000+
Check Availability
Magellan Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,254 sqft
$343,000+
Check Availability
Solstice Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,114 sqft
$343,000+
Check Availability
Mayfair Plan
3bd
2ba
1,643 sqft
$350,000+
Check Availability
Oxford Plan
3bd
2ba
1,803 sqft
$351,000+
Check Availability
Mayfair II Plan
3bd
2ba
1,802 sqft
$352,000+
Check Availability
Lionsworth Plan
3bd
2ba
2,111 sqft
$364,200+
Check Availability
Queensworth Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,433 sqft
$373,000+
Check Availability
Caraway Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,680 sqft
$377,000+
Check Availability
Kingsmark Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,798 sqft
$380,000+
Check Availability
Everton Plan
4bd
2.5ba
3,317 sqft
$492,000+
Check Availability
Moorgate Plan
4bd
2.5ba
3,484 sqft
$500,000+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Cristo Homes

Community Description

Contact this Building

Office Hours

Sales Office
602 Brightview Place
Forest Park, OH 45240