Laramie Plan in Wildrye, Waller, TX 77484
FOR SALE
NEW
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Laramie Plan in Wildrye by Chesmar Homes
Waller, TX 77484

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,613 sqft

$399,990+

Est. Mortgage $2,653/mo*

$399,990+

Est. Mortgage $2,653/mo*
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,613 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Laramie floor plan by Chesmar Homes is an expansive, 2,671-square-foot two-story design that brilliantly balances elegant entertaining with comfortable everyday living. Making a striking first impression, the home welcomes guests with a grand two-story foyer that flows into a spacious, open-concept family room. The central living space connects seamlessly to a casual dining area and a well-appointed kitchen featuring a walk-in pantry, while a dedicated first-floor study provides an ideal quiet retreat for a home office.Designed for privacy and versatility, the first floor also hosts a luxurious primary suite complete with an optional freestanding tub and a generous walk-in closet, alongside a convenient secondary bedroom and full bath that is perfect for overnight guests. Upstairs, the home opens into a versatile game room that overlooks the family room and foyer below, accompanied by two additional bedrooms and a third full bathroom. Complete with a covered patio for outdoor relaxation and a two-car garage, the four-bedroom, three-bathroom Laramie plan maximizes its footprint to deliver a truly premier living experience.**Photos are representative, selections & features may vary with community**
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
2 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$153
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 22427 Sawyer Mountain Dr #78TK77

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $153

All New Homes in Wildrye

Quick Move-in Homes (1)

All (1)
4 bd (1)
22523 Basswood Bend Rd
4bd
3ba
2,671 sqft
$404,995
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Chesmar Homes

Buildable Plans (17)

All (17)
3 bd (3)
4 bd (10)
5 bd (4)
Aventura Plan
3bd
2ba
1,533 sqft
$329,990+
Check Availability
Austin Plan
4bd
2ba
1,925 sqft
$344,990+
Check Availability
Orlando Plan
4bd
3ba
2,051 sqft
$350,990+
Check Availability
Oxford Plan
4bd
3ba
2,051 sqft
$361,990+
Check Availability
Marion Plan
3bd
3ba
2,070 sqft
$367,990+
Check Availability
Windsor Plan
3bd
2ba
2,256 sqft
$372,990+
Check Availability
Emma Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,522 sqft
$375,990+
Check Availability
Dayton Plan
4bd
3ba
2,472 sqft
$393,990+
Check Availability
Laramie Plan
4bd
3ba
2,613 sqft
$399,990+
Check Availability
Sicily Plan
4bd
3ba
2,465 sqft
$459,990+
Check Availability
Malibu Plan
4bd
3.5ba
2,637 sqft
$463,990+
Check Availability
Malani Plan
4bd
3.5ba
2,632 sqft
$467,990+
Check Availability
Rivercrest Plan
5bd
4ba
3,221 sqft
$488,990+
Check Availability
Sydney Plan
4bd
3.5ba
2,988 sqft
$492,990+
Check Availability
Rivers Plan
5bd
4ba
3,221 sqft