Bentcreek II Plan in Whiskey Run, New Ellenton, SC 29809
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Bentcreek II Plan in Whiskey Run by Great Southern Homes
New Ellenton, SC 29809

  • 5 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,225 sqft

$309,900+

Est. Mortgage $1,756/mo*

$309,900+

Est. Mortgage $1,756/mo*
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,225 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Bentcreek II offers a spacious and thoughtfully designed 2,225-square-foot two-story home, perfect for families seeking both style and practicality. This inviting floor plan features four bedrooms and three bathrooms, providing ample room for everyone. Multiple exterior elevations are offered, allowing you to choose the perfect aesthetic to complement your taste and community. The main level showcases an open floor plan, effortlessly blending the living room, dining area, and kitchen into a single, expansive space perfect for daily living and entertaining. A convenient powder room is located on the main level for guest use. Upstairs you'll find a generously sized owner's suite with a private bath and walk-in closet, providing a private retreat. Two additional well-appointed bedrooms share a hall bathroom, completing the upper level. An optional corner pantry adds significant functionality to the kitchen, increasing storage and organization. An optional bonus room above the garage adds the potential for a fourth bedroom and additional living space.
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
Price/Sqft
$139
Listed
69 days ago

Home Details for 8057 Smooth Whiskey Cir #OB0NLY

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Natural Gas, Electric, Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $139

All New Homes in Whiskey Run

Quick Move-in Homes (6)

All (6)
3 bd (2)
4 bd (4)
8113 Smooth Whiskey Cir
4bd
2ba
1,514 sqft
$249,900
Check Availability
8050 Smooth Whiskey Cir
3bd
2.5ba
1,694 sqft
$269,900
Check Availability
8087 Smooth Whiskey Cir
4bd
2.5ba
1,889 sqft
$269,900
Check Availability
8096 Smooth Whiskey Cir
4bd
2.5ba
1,889 sqft
$274,900
Check Availability
8040 Smooth Whiskey Cir
3bd
2ba
1,577 sqft
$264,900
Check Availability
8066 Smooth Whiskey Cir
4bd
2.5ba
2,008 sqft
$289,900
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Aiken MLS

Buildable Plans (6)

All (6)
3 bd (2)
4 bd (3)
5 bd (1)
Courtney II Plan
4bd
2ba
1,540 sqft
$279,900+
Check Availability
Stella II Plan
3bd
2ba
1,577 sqft
$283,900+
Check Availability
Hidden Creek II Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,766 sqft
$284,900+
Check Availability
Harper II Plan
4bd
2.5ba
1,889 sqft
$289,900+
Check Availability
Makenzie II Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,002 sqft
$299,900+
Check Availability
Bentcreek II Plan
5bd
3ba
2,225 sqft
$309,900+
Check Availability