Springport Plan in Westside Preserve by Chesmar Homes
Midlothian, TX 76065
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,606 sqft
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,606 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Springport floor plan blends open-concept living with smartly defined spaces, creating a home that's both functional and inviting. At the heart of the home, the expansive family room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a large center island, abundant cabinetry, a walk-in pantry, and a butler's pantry for added storage and convenience. Just off the family room, the covered outdoor living area extends your entertaining space outdoors, with an optional fireplace for year-round enjoyment. The private primary suite is thoughtfully positioned at the rear of the home and includes a spa-inspired bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, separate shower, and a generous walk-in closet. A dedicated study near the primary suite offers a quiet space for working from home or relaxing. Three secondary bedrooms are located toward the front of the home, with well-placed bathrooms that provide comfort and privacy for family or guests. Additional highlights include a mud bench, utility room with optional sink, and a spacious two-car garage-making the Springport a well-balanced plan designed for modern lifestyles.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$181
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 1110 Greenfield St #QRVXP2
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $181 |
All New Homes in Westside Preserve
Buildable Plans (11)
| Mansfield Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,335 sqft | $431,990+ | |
| Fairview Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,346 sqft | $444,990+ | |
| Alpine Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,500 sqft | $452,990+ | |
| Raleigh Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,606 sqft | $461,990+ | |
| Springport Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,606 sqft | $471,990+ | |
| Laurel Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,648 sqft | $491,990+ | |
| Princeton Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,699 sqft | $501,990+ | |
| Wimberly Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,025 sqft | $541,990+ | |
| Trenton Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,912 sqft | $543,990+ | |
| Cameron Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,504 sqft | $550,990+ | |
| Avalon Plan | 4bd 4ba 3,726 sqft | $572,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Chesmar Homes
Community Description
Community Highlights: Small Town Feel Unmatched Standard Features and Energy Efficiency Conveniently located in Midlothian Minutes from shopping, food, and entertainment Future amenity center coming soon featuring a resort-style pool, splash pad, grilling stations, and playground! Living in Westside Preserve, you will never be bored! Nestled in the bustling town of Midlothian, you will enjoy dining, shopping, and entertainment. You are only a short distance from Ft. Worth and Dallas, making your morning commute easy! You can take advantage of the many city parks, Joe Pool Lake, Midlothian dog park, and many community events.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
1110 Greenfield Street
Midlothian, TX 76065
(817) 587-4463