Acadia Plan in Westland Ranch by Chesmar Homes
League City, TX 77573
- 5 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 3,025 sqft
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,025 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Acadia Plan - 5 Bed | 4 Bath | 3-Car Garage | 3,035 Sq Ft The Acadia is a spacious two-story home offering 3,035 square feet of beautifully designed living space. With 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, 3-Car Garage, a game room, and a media room, this plan is perfect for growing families and multi-generational living.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
3 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$182
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 3112 Jazmin Trail Ln #WFERK9
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 3Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $182 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Westland Ranch
Quick Move-in Homes (3)
| 3305 Wickfield Pass Ln | 4bd 3ba 2,399 sqft | $542,315 | |
| 3315 Wickfield Pass Ln | 4bd 3.5ba 2,632 sqft | $588,815 | |
| 3301 Wickfield Pass Ln | 5bd 4ba 3,065 sqft | $630,265 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Chesmar Homes
Buildable Plans (8)
| Hampton Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,326 sqft | $479,990+ | |
| Lauren Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,465 sqft | $499,990+ | |
| Malani Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,632 sqft | $509,990+ | |
| Cayman Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,700 sqft | $529,990+ | |
| Sydney Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,988 sqft | $539,990+ | |
| Acadia Plan | 5bd 4ba 3,025 sqft | $549,990+ | |
| Rivers Plan | 5bd 4ba 3,221 sqft | $559,990+ | |
| Waterloo Plan | 5bd 4ba 3,667 sqft | $584,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Chesmar Homes
Community Description
New Homes in League City, TX - Westland Ranch by Chesmar Homes Welcome to Chesmar Homes at Westland Ranch, a community of new-construction homes in League City, TX within an 838-acre master-planned community where the joy of coastal living makes modern family life a breeze. Our artfully designed floor plans feature open-concept living, premium appliances, flexible spaces for work and play, and standard 2.5-3-car garages-ideal for families seeking quality and convenience in the Clear Creek ISD area. Why Westland Ranch? Location, Lifestyle & Community Located in the heart of League City, Texas, Westland Ranch places you minutes from Clear Lake, Galveston Bay, and the Space City lifestyle. With close proximity to NASA's Space Center Houston, major employers including Houston Methodist Clear Lake Hospital and UTMB League City, and waterfront recreation-sailing, kayaking, fishing, and dining along the bay, homeowners at Westland Ranch have all the ingredients for a fulfilling balance of work and home life. This family-friendly community in League City is zoned to the highly rated Clear Creek Independent School District, recognized for academic excellence and award-winning programs. With resort-style amenities including a sparkling pool, lazy river, recreation center, pickleball courts, wiffleball fields, playground, event lawn, and miles of scenic trails, Westland Ranch delivers a wide array of fun and activity. Also, you're just 30 minutes from Galveston's beaches and waterfront attractions. Be the first to explore move-in ready homes in League City and secure your place in this highly anticipated community. Beautiful and versatile new-construction homes are coming soon to Westland Ranch-claim your spot now in this vibrant, amenity-rich neighborhood. Ready to explore floor plans and learn more about new homes at Westland Ranch?