Juniper Plan in Westbend, Woodstock, VA 22664
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Juniper Plan in Westbend by Ryan Homes
Woodstock, VA 22664

  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 1,220 sqft

$265,990+

Original price: $279,990
Est. Mortgage $1,514/mo*

$265,990+

Original price: $279,990
Est. Mortgage $1,514/mo*
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,220 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Welcome to Westbend, the lowest priced, brand-new townhomes in Woodstock, with easy access to I-81, Rte. 11, I-66, shopping, dining and outdoor recreation!

The Juniper townhome combines all the amenities of single-family living with total convenience. The main level is highlighted by a gourmet kitchen that's open to the living area so you'll never miss a moment. Choose the optional island for more workspace. A dining area provides room for entertaining or cozy evenings at home. Upstairs, three large bedrooms offer plenty of closet space and a generous hall bath. The luxury owner's suite is a quiet retreat with its own full bath and huge walk-in closet. The lower level provides plenty of storage space. Discover all The Juniper has to offer.

Price/Sqft
$218
Listed
45 days ago

Home Details for 777 Hisey Ave #X0SXPM

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Heating & Cooling
Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Townhouse

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $218

All New Homes in Westbend

Quick Move-in Homes (1)

771 Hisey Ave
3bd
2.5ba
1,220 sqft
$283,960
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Ryan Homes

Buildable Plans (1)

Juniper Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,220 sqft
$265,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Ryan Homes

Community Description

Live Affordably. Live Comfortably. Live Here. Stop renting and start investing in yourself! Discover Westbend, where small-town charm, mountain views, and Shenandoah Valley living come together. Learn how you can own a new townhome in Woodstock with little to no money down - a rare opportunity in a location this convenient and this scenic.

Townhomes That Fit Your Lifestyle
Your home at Westbend is designed for modern living with open, airy spaces that make everyday life easier. Each home includes:
- Bright, open-concept main level with an eat-in kitchen
- Fully equipped kitchen with brand-new refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher
- Upstairs laundry for efficiency and simplicity in everyday life
- Spacious owner's suite with private bath and walk-in closet
- Two additional bedrooms and a full bath
- Unfinished basement for extra storage or future living space
- Yard Maintenance Included, so weekends stay yours!

A Community Designed for Connection
At Westbend, neighbors become friends. Enjoy the community's sidewalks, walking paths, playground, pavilion, and open green spaces - perfect for picnics, playtime, or simply unwinding after a long day.

Located in Woodstock, VA, one of I-81's treasured towns, Westbend places you in the heart of a welcoming community surrounded by natural beauty, local flavor, and everyday convenience. Here, you're minutes from the best of the Shenandoah Valley - historic main streets, scenic outdoor adventures, and easy connections to major commuter routes.