Maple Plan in Waterstone by Taylor Morrison
Groveland, FL 34736
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,853 sqft
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,853 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Maple floor plan is thoughtfully-designed and a distinguished part of the new collection of homes coming to Waterstone. Offering 1,853 sq. ft. of living space, the home boasts 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and many more gorgeous features! Step into your new home through the foyer with nearby half-bath, opening to an expansive gathering space alongside the kitchen and dining area. Upstairs lies a primary suite and two additional bedrooms. Notably, a lanai can be added to the home design to complete it for true indoor/outdoor Florida living!
Price/Sqft
$192
Listed
44 days ago
Home Details for 7677 Gemstone St #550199
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 2Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Guest Room |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $192 |
All New Homes in Waterstone
Quick Move-in Homes (8)
| 379 Cornerstone Dr | 3bd 2ba 1,455 sqft | $333,000 | |
| 7677 Gemstone St #4O9O5L | 3bd 2.5ba 1,853 sqft | $356,000 | |
| 371 Cornerstone Dr | 3bd 2.5ba 1,853 sqft | $367,319 | |
| 204 Streamwater Way | 4bd 2ba 1,848 sqft | $380,000 | |
| 367 Cornerstone Dr | 5bd 3.5ba 2,516 sqft | $405,000 | |
| 200 Streamwater Way | 4bd 3ba 2,106 sqft | $410,000 | |
| 212 Streamwater Way | 5bd 3ba 2,287 sqft | $423,934 | |
| 216 Streamwater Way | 4bd 3ba 2,308 sqft | $464,734 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Stellar MLS
Buildable Plans (18)
| Finch Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,476 sqft | $329,999+ | |
| Blackbird Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,453 sqft | $332,999+ | |
| Holly Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,455 sqft | $333,000+ | |
| Canary Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,603 sqft | $346,999+ | |
| Goldfinch Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,813 sqft | $349,999+ | |
| Maple Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,853 sqft | $356,000+ | |
| Dove Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,850 sqft | $362,999+ | |
| Hummingbird Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,075 sqft | $364,999+ | |
| Hawk Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,078 sqft | $369,999+ | |
| Cypress Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,848 sqft | $380,000+ | |
| Kingfisher Plan | 5bd 3ba 2,287 sqft | $384,999+ | |
| Cardinal Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,308 sqft | $389,999+ | |
| Eagle Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,271 sqft | $395,999+ | |
| Oriole Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,514 sqft | $399,999+ | |
| Sherwood Plan | 5bd 3.5ba 2,516 sqft | $405,000+ | |
| Falcon Plan | 5bd 3.5ba 2,471 sqft | $407,999+ | |
| Magnolia Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,106 sqft | $410,000+ | |
| Macaw Plan | 6bd 5ba 3,001 sqft | $414,999+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Taylor Morrison
Community Description
Find your flow at Waterstone, a scenic community of new homes for sale in Groveland, FL. Spanning over 400 acres, Waterstone blends beautifully into Lake County's rolling hills and lakes, including Cherry Lake and Lake Minneola! Located on Villa City Road, enjoy easy access to the Western Beltway, Florida's Turnpike and State Roads 50 and 19. At home, relax and enjoy amenities including a pool, cabana, dog park, Nature Play Space and Monarch Butterfly Gardens certified by the National Wildlife Federation. Inside, find open-concept floor plans, spacious great rooms, and one- and two-car garages, plus classic craftsman exteriors.