Bellows Plan in Waterstone by Garbett Homes
Murray, UT 84107
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 3,213 sqft
$709,900+
$709,900+
3 Beds
2 Baths
3,213 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Bellows welcomes guests with its grand entryway and wide hall leading to the spacious great room. This open concept home was designed with the most discerning buyer in mind. The bright kitchen provides a large island, eat in area and an abundance of windows. This home is perfect for entertaining or enjoying an evening at home with a good book. Personalize the Bellows to better suit your needs by turning the flex space into an office, bedroom, nursery, studio, or formal living room.
HOA
$50/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$221
Listed
40 days ago
Home Details for 6556 S Jefferson St #2A5QR0
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Electric, Heat PumpHeating Fuel: Electric |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $221 |
|
|---|
HOA Fee: $50/Monthly |
All New Homes in Waterstone
Quick Move-in Homes (1)
| 6556 S Jefferson St #15 | 3bd 3.5ba 2,734 sqft | $699,900 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by UtahRealEstate.com
Buildable Plans (3)
| Bellows Plan | 3bd 2ba 3,213 sqft | $709,900+ | |
| Matisse Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,748 sqft | $724,900+ | |
| Sargent Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 3,319 sqft | $769,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Garbett Homes
Community Description
Make a statement about your commitment to a better future for Utah by moving to Waterstone. This boutique community of 15 homes is the culmination of over a decade of green homebuilding. With a central location in Murray, you will have easy access to public transportation, freeways, shopping and restaurants. Built to the US Department of Energy's Zero Energy Ready Home specifications, these homes will set the new standard for home health, energy savings, comfort and durability. Waterstone goes even further with All Electric Homes and Localscapes. Elevate your life to the next level by making one of these "homes of the future" the home of your future today!
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
6568 S Jefferson St Murray, UT 84107
Murray, UT 84107
(385) 337-2136
By Appointment Only