Bennett Plan in Waterloo Estates by Dream Finders Homes
Johns Island, SC 29455
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,506 sqft
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,506 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Welcome to The Bennett, a spacious 2-story home featuring 3 to 4 bedrooms and 2.5 to 3.5 baths, perfect for families and those needing extra space. The first floor includes a private Guest Suite, ideal for visitors, along with a Formal Dining Room for elegant meals. Enjoy a bright and airy Sunroom, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The open-concept living area seamlessly flows into a modern kitchen, creating a great space for family gatherings. Upstairs, the luxurious master suite offers a peaceful retreat, and additional bedrooms provide ample space for flexible living. With a 2-car garage and thoughtful design throughout, The Bennett is the ideal place to call home.
Price/Sqft
$329
Listed
75 days ago
Home Details for Vanessa Lynne Ln #1SQ9PC
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $329 |
All New Homes in Waterloo Estates
Quick Move-in Homes (3)
| 3132 Vanessa Lynne Ln | 4bd 3ba 2,433 sqft | $824,990 | |
| 3162 Vanessa Lynne Ln | 4bd 3.5ba 2,553 sqft | $834,990 | |
| 3136 Vanessa Lynne Ln | 4bd 3.5ba 2,649 sqft | $864,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by CTMLS
Buildable Plans (4)
| Vendue Plan | 3bd 3ba 2,433 sqft | $809,990+ | |
| Bennett Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,506 sqft | $824,990+ | |
| Amberly Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,553 sqft | $829,990+ | |
| Branham Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,649 sqft | $834,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Dream Finders Homes
Community Description
New Homes on Johns Island. Waterloo Estates on Johns Island, just outside Charleston, is one of the island's rare gated communities-an estate-like retreat surrounded by 77 acres of protected wetlands and winding walking trails. Residents of Waterloo Estates enjoy a close-knit community atmosphere, where neighbors often gather for social events and leisurely walks along tree-lined streets. The neighborhood is known for its family-friendly vibe, attracting a mix of young professionals, retirees, and families drawn to its peaceful ambiance and proximity to Charleston's vibrant cultural scene. Here, timeless Southern architecture meets modern comfort: wide porches, sprawling lawns, majestic live oaks draped in Spanish moss, and the soft glow of gas lanterns. Life at Waterloo offers the best of both worlds-relaxing beach days just a short drive away, paired with the charm of Johns Island's farm-to-table living and quiet country backdrop. It's where Southern hospitality, natural beauty, and coastal convenience come together.