TILLMAN Plan in Waterbridge, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

TILLMAN Plan in Waterbridge by D.R. Horton
Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

Carolina Forest
  • 5 Beds
  • 3.5 Baths
  • 3,221 sqft

$480,490+

Original price: $468,490
Est. Mortgage $2,646/mo*

$480,490+

Original price: $468,490
Est. Mortgage $2,646/mo*
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,221 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Our Tillman plan is a spacious home with a formal dining room, open concept kitchen and family room with additional seating at the large kitchen island, and a first floor primary bedroom retreat. Upstairs you will find four more spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a great loft space. There are so many ways to customize this home to fit your needs! All of our homes include D.R. Horton's Home is Connected® package, an industry leading suite of smart home products that keeps homeowners connected with the people and place they value the most. This technology allows homeowners to monitor and control their home from the couch or across the globe. *The photos you see here are for illustration purposes only, interior and exterior features, options, colors and selections will differ. Please see sales agent for options.

Price/Sqft
$149
Listed
13 days ago

Home Details for 3246 Moss Bridge Ln #51G7AB

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $149

All New Homes in Waterbridge

Quick Move-in Homes (2)

All (2)
4 bd (2)
3257 Moss Bridge Ln.
4bd
2.5ba
2,271 sqft
$506,425
Check Availability
3250 Moss Bridge Ln.
4bd
2ba
1,983 sqft
$506,830
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by CCAR

Buildable Plans (2)

All (2)
4 bd (1)
5 bd (1)
LITCHFIELD Plan
4bd
2ba
1,983 sqft
$439,990+
Check Availability
TILLMAN Plan
5bd
3.5ba
3,221 sqft
$480,490+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton

Community Description

Waterbridge by D.R. Horton will consist of a variety of our most popular floor plans, incredible standard features, and our Home is Connected® package, an industry leading suite of smart home products that keeps homeowners connected with the people and place they value the most. This technology allows homeowners to monitor and control their home from the couch or across the globe. New homes in Waterbridge will offer one and two-story floor plans, featuring spacious living areas, flex rooms, walk-in closets, and first floor guest suites or primary suites. This community is in the sought-after Carolina Forest area. It is minutes away from local grocery stores, shopping centers, golf courses, attractions, and of course the beach! However, this community is filled with resort-style amenities that make it hard to leave home. This gated community features a clubhouse to enjoy special events, the "largest residential swimming pool in SC", fitness center, tennis, pickleball, basketball, volleyball, and bocce Ball. There is even a lake and boat launch for those who enjoy water activities!