Matisse Plan in Waterbend by D.R. Horton
Euless, TX H4KZEJ
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,924 sqft
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,924 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Step into the Matisse floorplan at Waterbend in Euless, Texas - a thoughtfully designed two-story home offering both function and flexibility.
With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,924 square feet of open-concept living space, the Matisse was built with modern lifestyles in mind. Choose from multiple exterior elevation options, each with stylish finishes that enhance curb appeal and allow you to personalize your home's look.
Inside, the spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating a bright and inviting environment for entertaining or everyday living. Enjoy quality finishes throughout, including stainless steel appliances, shaker-style cabinetry, and smart home technology features designed to simplify your routine.
Located in the Waterbend community-a walkable, mixed-use neighborhood-you'll have access to planned amenities like a community pool, walking trails, and a scenic pond, all while being close to top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and DFW Airport.
Make the Matisse your next move and experience comfort, convenience, and contemporary design all in one place.
Price/Sqft
$239
Listed
8 days ago
Home Details for 1029 Snapdragon Dr #H4KZEJ
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $239 |
All New Homes in Waterbend
Quick Move-in Homes (11)
| 913 Crossvine Dr | 3bd 2.5ba 1,716 sqft | $435,990 | |
| 966 Pilot Hill Dr | 3bd 2.5ba 1,821 sqft | $448,990 | |
| 952 Pilot Hill Dr | 3bd 2.5ba 1,821 sqft | $448,990 | |
| 916 Snapdragon Dr | 4bd 2.5ba 1,975 sqft | $458,990 | |
| 917 Milkweed Dr | 4bd 2.5ba 1,924 sqft | $460,635 | |
| 964 Pilot Hill Dr | 3bd 2.5ba 2,004 sqft | $468,990 | |
| 954 Pilot Hill Dr | 3bd 2.5ba 2,004 sqft | $468,990 | |
| 906 Milkweed Dr | 4bd 3.5ba 2,542 sqft | $499,990 | |
| 915 Snapdragon Dr | 3bd 2.5ba 1,716 sqft | $399,990 | |
| 909 Snapdragon Dr | 3bd 2.5ba 2,004 sqft | $436,990 | |
| 914 Snapdragon Dr | 3bd 2.5ba 2,004 sqft | $442,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by NTREIS,DR Horton
Buildable Plans (6)
| Angelico Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,716 sqft | $435,990+ | |
| Botticelli Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,821 sqft | $448,990+ | |
| Matisse Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 1,924 sqft | $458,990+ | |
| Monet Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 1,975 sqft | $463,990+ | |
| Picasso Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,004 sqft | $468,990+ | |
| Van Gogh Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,542 sqft | $498,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton
Community Description
Welcome to Waterbend, a vibrant new mixed-use community in Euless, TX, offering the perfect blend of modern design, everyday convenience, and connected living. Located near E Harwood Rd with easy access to TX-121, TX-183, and TX-360, Waterbend places you just minutes from DFW International Airport, and popular destinations like Glade Parks, Arlington Highlands, and historic downtown Grapevine.
This thoughtfully planned neighborhood features a variety of 2- and 3-story homes, including spacious 24ft lot homes with 3 to 4 bedrooms, 2.5 to 3.5 bathrooms, and 2-car garages. Inside, you'll find open-concept floorplans designed for modern living featuring contemporary finishes, smart home technology, and flexible spaces perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home.