Huxley Plan in Veranda Manor by Fischer Homes
Kennesaw, GA 30152
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 3,180 sqft
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,180 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Huxley by Fischer Homes offers a unique and versatile design with a stunning two-story morning room and 9-foot ceilings on the first floor. The expansive kitchen features a large pantry and customizable options, including a prep space, pocket office, or gourmet prep kitchen with full-size appliances. A flex space off the family room adds functionality, while extra-large secondary bedrooms provide ample comfort. Personalize your home further with options like a shared bath or an additional bath for Bedroom 4, making the Huxley perfect for your modern lifestyle.
Price/Sqft
$244
Listed
69 days ago
Home Details for 741 Acworth Due West Rd NW #T4KJSF
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $244 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Veranda Manor
Buildable Plans (8)
| Huxley Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,180 sqft | $774,990+ | |
| Clay Plan | 4bd 2ba 3,056 sqft | $774,990+ | |
| Leland Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,045 sqft | $779,990+ | |
| Beckett Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,632 sqft | $789,990+ | |
| Pearson Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,605 sqft | $794,990+ | |
| Margot Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,155 sqft | $798,990+ | |
| Rhodes Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,532 sqft | $804,990+ | |
| Paxton Plan | 4bd 2ba 4,069 sqft | $840,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Fischer Homes
Community Description
Veranda Manor - New Single-Family Homes in Kennesaw, GA Fischer Homes is excited to offer new single-family home designs from the Masterpiece Collection at Veranda Manor in Kennesaw, GA. This community provides thoughtfully designed floorplans by our world-class design team. Choose from a variety of functional options that cater to your needs. Conveniently located off Acworth Due West Road with easy access to I-75, Veranda Manor puts residents close to a variety of shopping, dining, and recreation options throughout Kennesaw. Enjoy nearby destinations such as Town Center at Cobb, Downtown Kennesaw, Swift-Cantrell Park, and Kennesaw Mountain National Battlefield Park, all just minutes from home. Veranda Manor is part of the Cobb County School District, with Due West Elementary, Lost Mountain Middle, and Harrison High School nearby. Visit Veranda Manor in Kennesaw today and explore what makes this community the perfect place to call home. As a VIP List member, you'll receive priority access to community updates, upcoming events, and be the first to see pricing and available floorplans. Plus, you'll be among the first to select your dream home and homesite. Don't miss out-register for exclusive VIP access today!