European Plan in Upper Arlington by PNE Homes
Columbus, OH 43220
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,701 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,701 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This European Traditional plan offers a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a main-floor office, gourmet kitchen with a butler's pantry, and a second-floor primary suite.
The home is optimized for entertaining and growth, boasting a sophisticated wet bar, a charming covered porch, and an expansive basement ready for future customization.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
1 Car Garage
Outdoor
Deck
Price/Sqft
$589
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 5065 Slate Run Woods Ct #4WPKDE
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas, OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Living Room, Loft, Office, Walk In Closets |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Composition |
Parking & Garage Parking Space: 1Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $589 |
All New Homes in Upper Arlington
Buildable Plans (3)
| Black & While Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,470 sqft | $1,320,000+ | |
| European Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,701 sqft | $1,590,000+ | |
| Elegant Black Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 4,207 sqft | $1,800,000+ |
Buildable Plans provided by PNE Homes
Community Description
This premier lot offers a rare opportunity to build a custom masterpiece within an exclusive enclave defined by timeless European-inspired architecture and superior craftsmanship. The surrounding neighborhood exudes sophistication, featuring elegant stone facades and meticulous paver driveways that establish a sense of enduring quality and curb appeal. It is a sanctuary where beauty, tranquility, and class converge, providing the ultimate canvas for a residence that demands a prestigious and serene setting.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
3648 Beulah Park Drive
Grove City, OH 43123
(740) 495-7842