Tryon III Plan in Triple Crown : Summit Collection by Lennar
Durham, NC 27703
- 5 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 3,037 sqft
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,037 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Casual elegance is the order of the day at this new two-story home. The first floor features an open-plan main living area, a formal dining room, a flex space ready to be transformed and a secluded bedroom for guests. An attached rear patio extends the home for outdoor living. Upstairs are the owner's suite, three secondary bedrooms and a versatile game room. Finishing the layout is a two-car garage to offer ample storage space.
Price/Sqft
$164
Listed
67 days ago
Home Details for 2001 English Saddle Ln #FELC5C
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Living Room |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $164 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Triple Crown : Summit Collection
Buildable Plans (4)
| Clayton III Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,349 sqft | $456,990+ | |
| Mayflower III Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,472 sqft | $457,990+ | |
| Landrum III Plan | 5bd 3ba 2,619 sqft | $471,990+ | |
| Tryon III Plan | 5bd 4ba 3,037 sqft | $497,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Lennar
Community Description
The Summit Collection offers the largest single-family homes at the Triple Crown master-planned community in Durham, NC. Centered around the outdoors, the range of amenities residents have access to include a swimming pool, clubhouse and an open play lawn. Nearby Downtown Durham has tons of high-end shopping, dining and live entertainment options. Less than five miles away is Brier Creek Commons. Close proximity to Wake Forest Highway and US-70 brings Research Triangle Park within a 15-minute drive for excellent employment opportunities.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
2001 English Saddle Lane
Durham, NC 27703
(984) 538-9231
Mon 10-6 | Tue 10-6 | Wed 1-6 | Thu 10-6 | Fri 10-6 | Sat 10-6 | Sun 1-6