Chadwick Plan in Triple Crown : Hanover Collection by Lennar
Durham, NC 27703
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,924 sqft
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,924 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This new two-story home is casual and elegant. The first floor has an open plan among the kitchen, dining space and Great Room with a patio for sipping sweet tea. Upstairs are a loft that could be a home office and three bedrooms, including the luxe owner's suite.
Price/Sqft
$217
Listed
64 days ago
Home Details for 2001 English Saddle Ln #K0I4G7
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Living Room |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $217 |
All New Homes in Triple Crown : Hanover Collection
Quick Move-in Homes (7)
| 3026 Bay Foal Ln | 3bd 2.5ba 1,924 sqft | $429,990 | |
| 3009 Bay Foal Ln | 3bd 2.5ba 1,995 sqft | $432,990 | |
| 3007 Bay Foal Ln | 3bd 2.5ba 1,924 sqft | $433,990 | |
| 3011 Bay Foal Ln | 4bd 3ba 2,134 sqft | $444,990 | |
| 3024 Bay Foal Ln | 4bd 3ba 2,134 sqft | $447,990 | |
| 3015 Bay Foal Ln | 4bd 3ba 2,134 sqft | $439,990 | |
| 3020 Bay Foal Ln | 4bd 3ba 2,134 sqft | $439,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Doorify MLS,Lennar Homes
Buildable Plans (3)
| Chadwick Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,924 sqft | $417,990+ | |
| Oakley II Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,995 sqft | $420,990+ | |
| Davidson Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,134 sqft | $436,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Lennar
Community Description
The Hanover Collection offers new single-family homes designed to suit families of all types and sizes, set within the Triple Crown master-planned community in Durham, NC. Centered around outdoor living, the range of amenities residents have access to include a swimming pool, clubhouse and an open play lawn. Nearby Downtown Durham has tons of high-end shopping, dining and live entertainment options. Less than five miles away is Brier Creek Commons. Close proximity to Wake Forest Highway and US-70 brings Research Triangle Park within a 15-minute drive for excellent employment opportunities.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
2001 English Saddle Lane
Durham, NC 27703
(984) 217-5155
Mon 10-6 | Tue 10-6 | Wed 1-6 | Thu 10-6 | Fri 10-6 | Sat 10-6 | Sun 1-6