Cecil Plan in Trails West, Jacksonville, FL 32234
FOR SALE
NEW
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Cecil Plan in Trails West by LGI Homes
Jacksonville, FL 32234

Maxville
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,505 sqft

$309,900+

Est. Mortgage $2,093/mo*

$309,900+

Est. Mortgage $2,093/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,505 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Introducing the Cecil at Trails West! The Cecil is a thoughtfully designed three-bedroom and two-bathroom home that is equipped with a host of CompleteHome™ upgrades! The flowing layout allows your family to unwind without missing out on any of life's biggest moments. Whether you're whipping up your favorite meals in the chef-inspired kitchen or enjoying a game night in the family room, the Cecil adapts to your unique lifestyle.
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
View
No Info
HOA
None
Price/Sqft
$206
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 151818 Queens Garden Way #N5XHTK

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Electric, Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Electric
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Family Room, Guest Room, Walk In Closets

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Asphalt
Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $206

All New Homes in Trails West

Buildable Plans (1)

Avondale Plan
2bd
2ba
1,002 sqft
$249,900+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by LGI Homes

Community Description

Discover the perfect blend of peaceful living and everyday convenience at Trails West. Located just north of Jennings State Forest, this exceptional new community offers instant access to the natural beauty of North Florida. With the First Coast Expressway and I-10 nearby, work, school, and city amenities are always within easy reach. At Trails West, the dream of homeownership becomes a reality with our thoughtfully designed CompleteHome™ and CompleteHome Plus™ packages that bring both style and value to every floor plan, ensuring a home that fits your life and your vision.
Contact this Building

Office Hours

Sales Office
15818 Queens Garden Way
Jacksonville, FL 32234
(912) 494-5690