The Cape Plan in Tower Hill Estates, Cape Charles, VA 23310
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

The Cape Plan in Tower Hill Estates by Virginia Builders
Cape Charles, VA 23310

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,079 sqft

$545,000+

Original price: $519,000
Est. Mortgage $2,991/mo*

$545,000+

Original price: $519,000
Est. Mortgage $2,991/mo*
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,079 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Welcome to the Cape, a coastal cottage ranch that radiates warmth and openness from the moment you step through the front door. This inviting home unfolds into a spacious open floor plan, highlighted by vaulted ceilings and a comfortable owner's suite on the first floor. Thoughtfully designed as a 4-bedroom ranch, the Cape features a large, covered porch at the rear, perfect for unwinding and enjoying the outdoors. The home's layout is versatile, offering room for personal touches and customization to suit your lifestyle. Adding to its charm is a room above the garage, which can be used as a 4th bedroom, office, or playroom, providing additional flexible space. True to the spirit of coastal Virginia living, the Cape also includes a convenient 2-car garage. Let this practical and inviting design inspire you, with possibilities to add your own flair through options like a gourmet kitchen, a spacious laundry room, a walk-in pantry, or even a fireplace.

Base Price & Final Price For All Tower Hill Floor-Plans Will Vary Based On Location, Floor-Plan Options, & Finishes. Call Virginia Builders Sales Team For Details.
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio, Deck
A/C
Heating & Cooling
HOA
$35/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$262
Listed
9 days ago

Home Details for 3322 Tower Hill Cir #AEG5AI

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Electric, Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Electric
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 10Types of Rooms: Bonus Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room, Guest Room, Living Room, Loft, Media Room, Office, Study Room

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Asphalt
Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $262

HOA

HOA Fee: $35/Monthly

All New Homes in Tower Hill Estates

Buildable Plans (3)

All (3)
3 bd (1)
4 bd (2)
The Lily Plan
4bd
2.5ba
1,817 sqft
$453,000+
Check Availability
The Lamanna Ranch Plan
3bd
2ba
1,911 sqft
$464,000+
Check Availability
The Cape Plan
4bd
3ba
2,079 sqft
$545,000+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Virginia Builders

Community Description

Tower Hill consists of 92 homesites. Each lot is more than a half of an acre and comes with a rear covered porch or patio for entertaining or just relaxing in your large backyard. With multiple floor plans to choose from, we are sure you will find the perfect getaway home at Cape Charles.

Office Hours

Sales Office
105 Old Dr.
Chesapeake, VA 23322