VANDERBURGH Plan in Tobacco Road, Angier, NC 27501
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

VANDERBURGH Plan in Tobacco Road by Drees Homes
Angier, NC 27501

  • 5 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 3,274 sqft

$591,200+

Original price: $586,200
Est. Mortgage $3,321/mo*

$591,200+

Original price: $586,200
Est. Mortgage $3,321/mo*
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,274 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

With the potential to add up to six bedrooms, you will find that the spacious Vanderburgh caters to the needs of a family with ease. Most notably, the Vanderburgh features an open floor plan on the main level, plus dining and breakfast spaces as well as a guest suite. On the second level, you will be welcomed by another gathering spot. The gameroom provides a space suitable for leisure and lounging. In addition to the gameroom and bedrooms, the second level also features a convenient laundry room and options to upgrade the primary suite with a deluxe or garden bath, creating the ultimate retreat.

Price/Sqft
$181
Listed
2 days ago

Home Details for 60 Harvester Rd #835L4

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Game Room

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $181

All New Homes in Tobacco Road

Quick Move-in Homes (3)

All (3)
4 bd (3)
52 Priming Way
4bd
4.5ba
3,228 sqft
$719,900
Check Availability
370 Crop Rd
4bd
4.5ba
3,236 sqft
$735,000
Check Availability
243 Harvester Rd
4bd
4.5ba
3,236 sqft
$719,900
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Doorify MLS,Drees Homes

Buildable Plans (8)

All (8)
3 bd (2)
4 bd (2)
5 bd (4)
HAVEN II Plan
4bd
3ba
2,259 sqft
$498,800+
Check Availability
MEADOW Plan
5bd
3ba
2,470 sqft
$504,900+
Check Availability
ALTON Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,504 sqft
$518,900+
Check Availability
PARKETTE Plan
4bd
4ba
2,273 sqft
$567,600+
Check Availability
KNOLL Plan
5bd
3ba
3,190 sqft
$577,800+
Check Availability
VANDERBURGH Plan
5bd
3ba
3,274 sqft
$591,200+
Check Availability
KAYLEEN Plan
5bd
4.5ba
3,493 sqft
$599,500+
Check Availability
SEBASTIAN Plan
3bd
3.5ba
2,761 sqft
$601,700+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Drees Homes

Community Description

Tobacco Road is an exciting new home community in Angier, boasting large home sites ranging from .58 to 1.89 acres. There's cul-de-sac and waterfront opportunities, as well as home sites offering the privacy of a tree-lined backdrop. The new construction community is just a short drive from downtown Angier and Fuquay-Varina and conveniently found between downtown Raleigh and downtown Fayetteville. Homebuyers at Tobacco Road will enjoy the freedom and flexibility of spacious home sites, perfect for outdoor living, gardening and entertaining. Whether you're seeking a peaceful retreat with scenic water views or the tranquility of a wooded setting, this community offers a variety of options to suit your lifestyle. Residents benefit from easy access to local shops, restaurants and schools, while still enjoying the charm and quiet of a rural environment. With quick commutes to Raleigh and Fayetteville, Tobacco Road is ideal for professionals and families who want the best of both worlds, country living with city conveniences. The neighborhood's thoughtful design includes wide streets, cul-de-sac lots for added privacy, and beautiful natural surroundings that create a welcoming atmosphere. Discover the advantages of new construction, energy-efficient homes and customizable floor plans from trusted builders with over 95 years of experience. Don't miss your chance to secure a spacious home site in one of Angier's most desirable new communities, where your dream home becomes reality!