Pinecrest Plan in Timber Creek by Richmond American Homes
Saint Augustine, FL 32086
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,421 sqft
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,421 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
At the heart of the ranch-style Pinecrest plan is an expansive great room that overlooks a generous covered patio. An adjacent dining room flows into a gourmet kitchen featuring a spacious center island and a walk-in pantry. The lavish primary suite boasts an immense walk-in closet and a private bath with double sinks. You'll also appreciate convenient laundry and powder rooms, two additional bedrooms with a shared bath, and a quiet study. Our designer-curated fixtures and finishes are sure to impress!
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
3 Car Garage
Outdoor
No Info
View
No Info
HOA
None
Price/Sqft
$259
Listed
69 days ago
Home Details for 16 Meadow Crossing Dr #7VL8V5
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 3Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $259 |
All New Homes in Timber Creek
Quick Move-in Homes (3)
| 265 SIKA Drive | 3bd 2.5ba 2,390 sqft | $634,997 | |
| 259 SIKA Drive | 4bd 3.5ba 2,590 sqft | $642,997 | |
| 16 MEADOW CROSSING Drive | 3bd 2ba 2,390 sqft | $659,871 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by realMLS
Buildable Plans (3)
| Pinecrest Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,421 sqft | $627,950+ | |
| Powell Plan | 3bd 3.5ba 2,603 sqft | $633,950+ | |
| Daniel Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,390 sqft | $637,950+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Richmond American Homes
Community Description
Boasting a prime location in charming St. Augustine and showcasing an impressive array of new homes with open layouts and designer details, Timber Creek is a must-see for house hunters in St. Johns County. This inviting community offers close proximity to shopping, dining and beachfront recreation as well as notable schools and essential services. You'll appreciate our generous homesites and our professionally curated fixtures and finishes are sure to impress. Select homes at Timber Creek offer the dynamic UltraGarage®-an attached, extra-tall garage designed to house a range of vehicles for all your storage needs. Be sure to also ask about exciting personalization opportunties!
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
36 Adalyn Avenue
St Augustine, FL 32086
(386) 866-2029